Edit
Edit

Delhi To Allahabad Bus

Book Delhi to Allahabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Delhi to Allahabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Allahabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAllahabad to Delhi busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   85 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Kashmiri Gate

10h 30m

06:30 12th Dec

prayagraj

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature73 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   164 Reviews

20:55

zingbus Lounge Anand Vihar

12h 15m

1 rest stop

09:10 12th Dec

Hanuman Mandir Rajapur Civil Lines

₹1163

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1163

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature88 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   458 Reviews

20:00

Morigate

12h 0m

1 rest stop

08:00 12th Dec

Civil Line Road Outside KFC

₹1015

SELECT SEAT

54 seats left

₹ 1015

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature243 users rated 5 star

Raj Shila Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   52 Reviews

21:40

Mori Gate

11h 40m

1 rest stop

09:20 12th Dec

Civil Line

₹640

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 640

  • feature18 users rated 5 star

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   11 Reviews

20:45

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS NEAR MAHIPALPUR FLYOVER

14h 31m

11:16 12th Dec

Allahabad

₹799

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 12 Dec 08:45 PM

RS YADAV TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Rs yadav bus parking near chilla trilokpuri holiday inn metro pillar no 130 delhi

10h 45m

07:45 12th Dec

By pass,allahabad

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 11 Dec 07:30 PM

Shri Siddhi Vinayak Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

20:05

Kashmiri Gate

9h 50m

05:55 12th Dec

Civil Line

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2500

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:31

Kashmiri Gate

14h 6m

07:37 12th Dec

By pass,allahabad

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   188 Reviews

21:15

Morigate

12h 5m

1 rest stop

09:20 12th Dec

Prayagraj

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Saroj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   133 Reviews

20:00

Morigate

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Allhabad

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

18 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 12 Dec 04:00 PM

Route Information for Delhi to Allahabad Bus

Distance594 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InAllahabad
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus21:40
Avg Travelling Time11h 40m
No of A/C Buses19
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAG BUS SERVICE, ATS TRAVELS, GK HOLIDAY, Gola Bus Service, HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO

FAQ - Delhi to Allahabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Allahabad on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Delhi to Allahabad. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Allahabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Allahabad bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Allahabad from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Allahabad route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Allahabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are Kashmiri Gate, Gautam buddha gate Chilla border, Mori Gate Near Golchakkar, zingbus Lounge Anand Vihar, Morigate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Allahabad for the Delhi Allahabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Allahabad for this route are prayagraj, Nawabganj Toll Bypass, Hanuman Mandir Rajapur Civil Lines, Civil Line Road Outside KFC , Civil Line.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Allahabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Allahabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Allahabad route is Rs 640 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Allahabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Allahabad route is Rs 3400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Allahabad?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 40m to reach Delhi to Allahabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Allahabad route?

A. From Delhi to Allahabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Saroj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Allahabad route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Allahabad ,Raj Shila Travels provide the cheapest fare.