Edit
Edit

Delhi To Etawah Bus

Book Delhi to Etawah bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Delhi to Etawah bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Etawah bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnEtawah to Delhi busonline.
Showing47 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   12 Reviews

22:45

Anand Vihar

5h 0m

03:45 10th Oct

Etawah

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   36 Reviews

23:50

Akshardham Metro Station

4h 40m

04:30 10th Oct

Etawah Bypass ITI chowk

₹893

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 893

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

RS YADAV TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Mori Gate

6h 15m

04:15 10th Oct

Bypass Etawah

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   10 Reviews

23:30

Anand Vihar

5h 0m

04:30 10th Oct

Etawah

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1100

zingbus

Scania Multi-Axle AC Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   6 Reviews

23:25

Anand Vihar

4h 30m

03:55 10th Oct

Etawah Bypass ITI chowk

₹789

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 789

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

20:30

Others

6h 40m

03:10 10th Oct

Etawah Bypass ITI chowk

₹893

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 893

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   16 Reviews

22:30

Kashmiri Gate

6h 10m

04:40 10th Oct

Etawah

₹899

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

primoLogo

20:00

Morigate

5h 20m

01:20 10th Oct

Etawah By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

23:50

Karnal Bypass

6h 15m

06:05 10th Oct

Etawah

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

New Yadav Vishwakarma

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Kashmiri Gate

5h 0m

04:30 10th Oct

Etawah, Harshwardhan Hotel

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Delhi to Etawah Bus

Distance286 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InEtawah
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time5h 47m
No of A/C Buses34
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses45
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsBT Travels, Durga Bus Service, Fouji travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Kalpana Travels Kanpur

FAQ - Delhi to Etawah Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Etawah on the daily basis?

A. 47 buses are running between Delhi to Etawah. Out of which 34 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Etawah bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Etawah bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 649.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Etawah from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Etawah route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Etawah Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are Sadar Bazaar, Kashmiri Gate, Akshardham Metro Station, Anand Vihar, Mahipalpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Etawah for the Delhi Etawah bus route?

A. Dropping points in Etawah for this route are Etawah, Etawah Bypass ITI chowk, Bypass Etawah, Etawah By Pass, Etawah, Harshwardhan Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Etawah bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Etawah route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Etawah route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Etawah route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Etawah route is Rs 2299.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Etawah?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 47m to reach Delhi to Etawah by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Etawah route?

A. From Delhi to Etawah,the fastest bus for this route is zingbus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Etawah route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Etawah ,Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd. provide the cheapest fare.