Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Delhi To Fatehpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Delhi to Fatehpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Delhi to Fatehpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Fatehpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnFatehpur to Delhi busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

10h 30m

06:15 22nd Feb

Bypass (fatehpur)

₹1299

₹1349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1349

₹ 1299

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Feb 07:45 PM

Gola Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

8h 0m

04:00 22nd Feb

Fatehpur

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:05

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

8h 40m

04:45 22nd Feb

Bypass (fatehpur)

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   31 Reviews

21:15

Morigate

7h 45m

05:00 22nd Feb

Fatehpur (UP)

₹719

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 719

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

PRATAP T&C

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:30

Morigate

7h 30m

06:00 22nd Feb

FATEHPUR

₹1900

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1900

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Saroj Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   19 Reviews

20:00

Morigate

8h 30m

04:30 22nd Feb

Fatehpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Kalpana Travels Kanpur

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:00

Akshardham Metro Station

10h 29m

01:29 22nd Feb

Bypass (fatehpur)

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking

PRATAP T&C

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

22:30

Morigate

7h 30m

06:00 22nd Feb

FATEHPUR

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

Raj Shila Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   34 Reviews

22:30

Morigate

9h 10m

07:40 22nd Feb

Fatehpur

₹890

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 890

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ram Tour and Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

12h 0m

09:00 22nd Feb

Fatehpur

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

Route Information for Delhi to Fatehpur Bus

Distance479 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InFatehpur
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsGola Bus Service, HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO, Kalpana Travels Kanpur, PRATAP T&C, Palak Tour and Travels

Book a Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Delhi to Fatehpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Delhi to Fatehpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Fatehpur from Delhi as per your timing and make quick booking.

Delhi to Fatehpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 479, the Delhi to Fatehpur journey takes around 7h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Ticket Price

The Delhi to Fatehpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Delhi and Fatehpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 799. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1399 and the last bus’ fare is 890.

Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Time

With buses running between Delhi and Fatehpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Delhi to Fatehpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Delhi and Fatehpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Delhi to Fatehpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Fatehpur on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Delhi to Fatehpur. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Fatehpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Fatehpur bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1399.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Fatehpur from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Fatehpur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹890.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Fatehpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are ISBT Kashmiri Gate, Akshardham Metro Station, Anand Vihar, Rs yadav bus parking near crowne plaza hotel / holiday inn hotel metro pillar no 132 delhi , Jewar toll plaza (vrn).

Q. What are the dropping points in Fatehpur for the Delhi Fatehpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Fatehpur for this route are Bypass (fatehpur), Fatehpur, Fatehpur (UP), FATEHPUR, Fatehpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Fatehpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Fatehpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Fatehpur route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Fatehpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Fatehpur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Fatehpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Delhi to Fatehpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Fatehpur route?

A. From Delhi to Fatehpur,the fastest bus for this route is PRATAP T&C.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Fatehpur route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Fatehpur ,HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO provide the cheapest fare.