Book Delhi Gopalganj Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Delhi to Gopalganj Buses

Delhi to Gopalganj Cheap Bus Fare

sort by
price
date
Best deals on Buses from Delhi to Gopalganj starts at : Rs. 1199

The First bus from Delhi (Delhi) to Gopalganj (Bihar) is Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by Rathi Tour and Travels departing at 15:00.

Trip duration for Delhi to Gopalganj is between 12h-30m to 20h-0m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC buses.

Delhi Gopalganj Bus Schedule

Delhi to Gopalganj Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Delhi to Gopalganj

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 17:31
    Delhi
    18h-0m
  • 11:31
    Gopalganj
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • 19:00
    Delhi
    13h-0m
  • 08:00
    Gopalganj
    R.S.T Volvo scania A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)
  • 17:00
    Delhi
    15h-0m
  • 08:00
    Gopalganj
    Travel Point Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • 18:00
    Delhi
    14h-0m
  • 08:00
    Gopalganj
    Travel Point Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • 17:00
    Delhi
    18h-30m
  • 11:30
    Gopalganj
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

Delhi Gopalganj Bus Reviews (5)

  • S
    Shashank Shekhar
    Oct 12, 2016 at 10:48 am
    Travel Point
    Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      2
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    Never ever board this bus . Worst experience ever. Bus was deliberately delayed by 5 hrs.AC works only for first two hours. Staffs are ill mannered. They will make your journey a nightmare for sure. A conductor in his teen age will ask u for money every now and then. They even charged me for my small bagpack(less than 10 kg). None of the staffs had decency and professionalism. I would suggest go for railway waiting ticket rather than opting for this bus.

  • P
    Praphul Chaurasia
    Apr 04, 2017 at 7:45 am
    Travel Point
    Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
    4/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      4
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • Seats
      4

  • S
    Sachin Shriwastawa
    Apr 18, 2017 at 3:48 pm
    Rathi Tour and Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • Seats
      1

    Pathetic journey i have ever seen. 4 times i have went to police station for heavy loading on BUS cariar, BUS permit was not their too.

  • N
    Nishant Raj
    Jun 05, 2017 at 11:13 am
    Rathi Tour and Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    Very bad service this is no more word for bad service khatara

  • A
    Arun Sharma
    2 days ago at 10:58 pm
    Daily Transport Service
    Leyland A/C Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
    5/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      5

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Delhi Gopalganj Bus Schedule & Info

About Delhi to Gopalganj
  • Distance 740 kms
  • Duration 12h-30m
  • Operators 4
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹1300
  • Highest ₹1300
  • Avg. Price ₹1300
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%

Gorakhpur Hotels Near to Gopalganj

© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved