Edit
Edit

Delhi To Jhunjhunu Bus

Book Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJhunjhunu to Delhi busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

20 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹285

Starts from

20 Buses

101 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹285

Show RSRTC buses

Vijaylaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   22 Reviews

21:00

Mori gate parking no.1,2,near kashmeri gate,delhi

6h 20m

03:20 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹499

₹474

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 474

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Vijaylaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   6 Reviews

22:20

Dhaula kuan, delhi

5h 25m

03:45 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹599

₹569

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 569

₹ 599

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

1.8/5   24 Reviews

15:15

Dhaula kuan metro piller no.84

4h 50m

20:05 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹399

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 399

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

2.3/5   47 Reviews

11:50

Dhaula kuan metro piller no.84

5h 20m

17:10 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹449

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 449

Garhwal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   4 Reviews

23:10

NANGLOI METRO STATION PILLER NO. 424

5h 10m

04:20 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹899

₹854

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 854

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Krishna Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5

22:48

Akshardham Mandir

6h 5m

04:53 31st Jan

Bus stand

₹560

₹510

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 510

₹ 560

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

1.9/5   29 Reviews

14:10

Dhaula kuan metro piller no.84

5h 30m

19:40 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹449

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 449

IBS Tour and Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

18:15

Morigate terminal Delhi

5h 40m

23:55 31st Jan

Sunil Travels piru circle jhunjhunu

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1000

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   10 Reviews

16:30

Dhaula Kuan

6h 50m

23:20 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹549

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 549

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

18:15

Dhaula Kuan

5h 20m

23:35 31st Jan

Piru singh circel

₹549

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 549

Route Information for Delhi to Jhunjhunu Bus

Distance179 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InJhunjhunu
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 30m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses24
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels, IBS Tour and Travels, Shri Krishna Bus Service

RTC Bus Timings from Delhi to Jhunjhunu

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
DELHIRSRTC06:0019:309
KALEKHANRSRTC05:0023:308
SRAY KALE KHANRSRTC05:3022:302
SARAI KALE KHANRSRTC20:3020:301

FAQ - Delhi to Jhunjhunu Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Jhunjhunu on the daily basis?

A. 30 buses are running between Delhi to Jhunjhunu. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 289.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jhunjhunu from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Jhunjhunu route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹289.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Jhunjhunu Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are Mori gate parking no.1,2,near kashmeri gate,delhi, New Delhi Railway Station, Dhaula kuan, delhi, Mahipalpur, Dhaula kuan metro piller no.84.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jhunjhunu for the Delhi Jhunjhunu bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jhunjhunu for this route are Piru singh circel, Bus stand, Sunil Travels piru circle jhunjhunu, Jhunjhunu, JHUNJHUNU.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus route?

A. Top operators on the Delhi to Jhunjhunu bus route are Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels, IBS Tour and Travels, RSRTC, Shri Krishna Bus Service, Vijaylaxmi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Jhunjhunu route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Jhunjhunu route is Rs 285 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Jhunjhunu route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Jhunjhunu route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Jhunjhunu?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Delhi to Jhunjhunu by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Jhunjhunu route?

A. From Delhi to Jhunjhunu,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Jhunjhunu route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Jhunjhunu ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.