Edit
Edit

June 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Delhi To Jodhpur Bus

Book Delhi to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Delhi to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Delhi busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

30% concession for females

Starts at 00:30

₹749

Starts from

2 Buses

51 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹749

View all

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   245 Reviews

primoLogo

21:05

Morigate

12h 18m

09:23 4th Jun

mandi mode

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature164 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

11h 48m

09:03 4th Jun

Jain travels, opp. Kalpataru cinema, jodhpur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.1/5   274 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Morigate

12h 0m

09:00 4th Jun

M R Travels, Basni Mandi Mode,Pali Road

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature172 users rated 5 star

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   163 Reviews

21:30

Morigate

12h 55m

10:25 4th Jun

Cazri Road

₹910

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature116 users rated 5 star

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   64 Reviews

18:45

Shiv Murati Mahipalpur(near air port)

11h 0m

05:45 4th Jun

12VI ROAD JODHPUR

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

bhaiya travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:10

Dhaula Kuan

12h 20m

08:30 4th Jun

Shastri nagar thana

₹900

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

21:27

Morigate

12h 27m

09:54 4th Jun

₹6000

SELECT SEAT

12 seats left

₹ 6000

Laxmi traveller

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   94 Reviews

20:30

Tis Hazari

12h 30m

09:00 4th Jun

Laxmi Travellers,Jalamand Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Rama Krishna Tour and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

21:30

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

12h 32m

10:02 4th Jun

Bagri road

₹899

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 899

Login to unlock this price

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Delhi to Jodhpur Bus

Distance487 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration14h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Chanakya Travels Agency, Gajraj Travels, Jain travels regd, Jambheshwar Travels

Your Delhi to Jodhpur Road Trip Cannot be Complete without Visiting These Beautiful Places!

A Delhi to Jodhpur bus route is a delightful experience in absolute terms. The ‘Sun City’ of India has numerous aesthetic places and sightseeing landscapes. You get a lot of comfortable yet affordable bus options to make the journey memorable. Delhi to Jodhpur bus service offers types of buses such as - A/C, Non-A/C, Seater and Sleeper.

Top recommendation- Goibibo recommends booking a Volvo bus service from Delhi to Jodhpur. It will allow you to experience picturesque viewpoints and famous bazaars to shop handicrafts, antiques, carpets, etc.

Delhi to Jodhpur Distance by Bus

The Delhi to Jodhpur distance by bus is 596 Km (approx). It takes roughly 13 to 14 hours to travel amidst astonishing scenery. The direct buses and beautifully constructed highways provide an amazing road trip experience. Travelling amidst the greenery, landscapes and vintage houses is an eye-soothing moment, which you cannot miss!

Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Time

You can get plenty of options to choose from for Delhi to Jodhpur bus time as per your convenience. There are many agencies and travel buses operating at varied times, at a difference of an hour maximum. The first bus for Delhi to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 18:30 and the last bus leave at 23:50. We suggest, choose Delhi to Jodhpur AC sleeper bus to have the most comfortable and relaxing overnight journey.

Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Fare

The bus fare from Delhi to Jodhpur varies between Rs. 600 and Rs. 1000, depending upon the bus provider you choose to travel with. The more the facilities you opt for like Delhi to Jodhpur AC sleeper bus, the more will be the fare.

Here are a few top bus service providers to choose from :

  • Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gajraj Travels
  • Vikas Travels Regd
  • Shri Ganesh Travels
  • Laxmi Traveller
  • Shailu Tour and Travels
  • R.K Jakhar Travels

Goibibo offers you amazing deals and discounts to keep your pocket happy. Visit the website to see options to book a Volvo bus service from Delhi to Jodhpur.

Boarding and Drop Off Points

The popular bus stops are present here which will help you board your bus conveniently, leaving you stress-free and relaxed:

  • Chandni Chowk
  • Dhaula Kaun
  • Jhandewalan
  • Karol Bagh
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Mahipalpur
  • Tis Hazari

After boarding the bus, the Delhi to Jodhpur roadways bus will drop you at the following points or depots, which will connect you with the heart of the city :

  • Banar Road
  • Barvi Road
  • Bheruji Circle
  • Kajri Circle
  • Jodhpur: Jain Travels Regd
  • Mandi Mode

Delhi to Jodhpur Pit Stops

Your road trip from Delhi to Jodhpur is incomplete if you do not have a road map of what all is there on your way. Starting from Delhi, the first stop will be Jaipur followed by Ajmer - Beawar - Bar - Bilara - Jodhpur. If you are a lover of quiet and mesmerizing spaces, Khimsar is the place for you. This lesser popular place is an old heritage with a lesser population and more exploration.

Another gem near the regal city is ‘Ajmer city’. Popular for the Dargah at Ajmer Sharif, it is believed that all wishes come true with utmost faith once visited the holy place. The view here is breath-taking as it is enclosed by Aravalli hills from all sides. Places like Deshnok, Kishangarh, Barmer, Kumbhalgarh Fort, Pushkar and Udaipur are all worth having a visit. We assure you’ll revisit once fallen in love with their simplicity and royalty!

Your Delhi to Jodhpur Roadways Bus Journey Starts Now!

Goibibo is all set to make your weekend getaway or vacation safe, fun, and memorable. Our vehicles and operators are following all the safety guidelines to ensure your safe health. Goibibo offers you some amazing and feasible packages, which will surely make your Delhi to Jodhpur bus time comfortable and exciting. So, what are you waiting for? Book your seat right away!

Book a Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Delhi to Jodhpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Delhi to Jodhpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jodhpur from Delhi as per your timing and make quick booking.

Delhi to Jodhpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 487, the Delhi to Jodhpur journey takes around 14h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Price

The Delhi to Jodhpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Delhi and Jodhpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1471 and the last bus’ fare is 1600.

Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Time

With buses running between Delhi and Jodhpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Delhi to Jodhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Delhi and Jodhpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Delhi to Jodhpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ISBT KASHMERE GATERSRTC00:3000:301
SARAI KALE KHANRSRTC19:5819:581

FAQ - Delhi to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Delhi to Jodhpur. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1471.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are Morigate, Shop n.39 Ambedkar market, Karol Bagh Feaz Road Kalka Dass Chowk, Karol Bagh Shankar Chowk Gol Chakar, Dhaula Kuan.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Delhi Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Riktiya bheru circle, Gajraj Travels, mandi mode, Banar Road, Kalvi Pyau.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Jodhpur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Jodhpur route is Rs 6000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 20m to reach Delhi to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Jodhpur route?

A. From Delhi to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Jodhpur ,Chanakya Travels Agency provide the cheapest fare.