Edit
Edit

Delhi To Panipat Bus

Book Delhi to Panipat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Delhi to Panipat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Panipat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPanipat to Delhi busonline.
Showing107 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 15:30

₹100

Starts from

1 Buses

5 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹100

Show RSRTC buses

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8/5   43 Reviews

09:10

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 5m

1 rest stop

11:15 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹732

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 732

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.9/5   27 Reviews

14:40

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 5m

1 rest stop

16:45 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹733

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 733

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

20:50

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 20m

23:10 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹1009

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1009

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Scania Multi-Axle AC Seater (2+2)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

23:20

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 20m

01:40 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹858

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

21:10

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 30m

1 rest stop

23:40 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹815

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 815

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

22:05

Majnu Ka Tilla

1h 55m

00:00 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹1009

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1009

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

21:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 Bharat Pump

2h 50m

23:50 12th Dec

Panipat Toll Plaza

₹599

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

18:45

Majnu Ka Tilla

2h 35m

1 rest stop

21:20 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1047

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

23:30

ISBT Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 Bharat Pump

2h 30m

02:00 12th Dec

Panipat Toll Plaza

₹599

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

20:45

Majnu Ka Tilla

1h 50m

22:35 12th Dec

Near Toll Plaza

₹815

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 815

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Delhi to Panipat Bus

Distance78 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InPanipat
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time2h 25m
No of A/C Buses104
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses32
No of Seater Buses75
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, A One Travel Agency, Arora Tour and Travels, BIR BILLING TRAVELS, Chaturvedi Bus Service

RTC Bus Timings from Delhi to Panipat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
DELHIRSRTC15:3015:301

FAQ - Delhi to Panipat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Panipat on the daily basis?

A. 107 buses are running between Delhi to Panipat. Out of which 104 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Panipat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Panipat bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Panipat from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Panipat route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1888.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Panipat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are Mahipalpur, Dhaula Kuan, Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram, Mori Gate Near Golchakkar, Shrinath Vikas Travels Shop No 5.

Q. What are the dropping points in Panipat for the Delhi Panipat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Panipat for this route are Near Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Tax, Toll Plaza , After Panipat Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Plaza B.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Panipat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 71 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Panipat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Panipat route is Rs 100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Panipat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Panipat route is Rs 2999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Panipat?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 25m to reach Delhi to Panipat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Panipat route?

A. From Delhi to Panipat,the fastest bus for this route is City Land Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Panipat route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Panipat ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.