Edit
Edit

Delhi To Phagwara Bus

Book Delhi to Phagwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Delhi to Phagwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Delhi to Phagwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPhagwara to Delhi busonline.
Showing48 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PEPSU

PEPSU ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, PATIALA

3 buses

Starts at 11:50

₹954

Starts from

3 Buses

116 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹954

Show PEPSU buses

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   118 Reviews

primoLogo

22:20

ISBT Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 Bharat Pump

6h 50m

1 rest stop

05:10 5th Dec

Near New flyover

₹580

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 580

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature100 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8/5   50 Reviews

09:10

Majnu Ka Tilla

8h 0m

1 rest stop

17:10 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹635

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 635

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   36 Reviews

22:30

RK Ashram

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple

₹762

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8/5   18 Reviews

14:40

Majnu Ka Tilla

8h 25m

1 rest stop

23:05 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹615

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 615

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   14 Reviews

21:00

Red Fort

7h 40m

1 rest stop

04:40 5th Dec

Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple

₹819

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 819

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   61 Reviews

22:50

Majnu Ka Tilla

7h 40m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹671

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 671

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.9/5   10 Reviews

22:10

RK Ashram

7h 35m

1 rest stop

05:45 5th Dec

Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple

₹759

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 759

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   8 Reviews

21:45

Majnu Ka Tilla

7h 25m

1 rest stop

05:10 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

5.0/5   30 Reviews

23:30

Majnu Ka Tilla

6h 55m

1 rest stop

06:25 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹723

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 723

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   10 Reviews

21:15

Zingbus Lounge Majnu ka Tila

7h 10m

1 rest stop

04:25 5th Dec

Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart

₹635

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 635

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Delhi to Phagwara Bus

Distance309 km
Bus Depart FromDelhi
Bus Arrives InPhagwara
Earliest Bus01:20
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses48
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses32
No of Seater Buses16
Bus OperatorsPEPSU, ADTC tour and Travels, Classic Travels, DREAMLAND TRAVELS, GK HOLIDAY

RTC Bus Timings from Delhi to Phagwara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Kashmiri GatePEPSU11:5016:402
ISBT , DELHI PEPSU19:3019:301

FAQ - Delhi to Phagwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Delhi to Phagwara on the daily basis?

A. 48 buses are running between Delhi to Phagwara. Out of which 48 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Delhi to Phagwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Delhi to Phagwara bus route leaves at 01:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Phagwara from Delhi?

A. he last bus for Delhi to Phagwara route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹638.

Q. What are the boarding points for Delhi to Phagwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Delhi are ISBT Kashmiri Gate Metro Station Gate Number 4 Bharat Pump, Laxmi Holidays Office, Mahipalpur, Dhaula Kuan, Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Phagwara for the Delhi Phagwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Phagwara for this route are Near New flyover, Lovely Professional University, Opposite To Vishal Mega Mart, Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple, Infront of Vishal Mega Market, Phagwara.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Delhi to Phagwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 35 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Delhi to Phagwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Delhi to Phagwara route is Rs 468 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Delhi to Phagwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Delhi to Phagwara route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Delhi to Phagwara?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Delhi to Phagwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Delhi to Phagwara route?

A. From Delhi to Phagwara,the fastest bus for this route is Maheshwaram Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Delhi to Phagwara route?

A. While travelling from Delhi to Phagwara ,Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015 provide the cheapest fare.