Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Desuri To Udaipur Bus

Book Desuri to Udaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Desuri to Udaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Desuri to Udaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdaipur to Desuri busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5

09:30

bhagwati hotel

2h 0m

11:30 28th Jun

FATEHPURA

₹550

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5

19:40

bhagwati hotel

2h 0m

21:40 28th Jun

FATEHPURA

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5

08:00

bhagwati hotel

2h 30m

10:30 28th Jun

BHUWANA CIRCLE

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:30

Desuri

4h 20m

03:50 28th Jun

Udiapole

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:15

Desuri

2h 45m

02:00 28th Jun

Udiapole

₹400

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 400

Gajraj Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:30

Desuri

2h 45m

01:15 28th Jun

Udiapole

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 750

NAGNECHI TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:30

Desuri

4h 30m

05:00 28th Jun

Reti Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Gajraj Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

00:20

Desuri

4h 30m

04:50 28th Jun

Udiapole

₹400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 400

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:05

Desuri bhagwati hotel

2h 15m

23:20 28th Jun

Udiapole

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:10

Desuri bhagwati hotel

2h 50m

20:00 28th Jun

Bhuwana bypass

₹460

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 460

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Desuri to Udaipur Bus

Distance79 km
Bus Depart FromDesuri
Bus Arrives InUdaipur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 340
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels, Beniwal travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Gajraj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Book a Desuri to Udaipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Desuri to Udaipur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Desuri to Udaipur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Udaipur from Desuri as per your timing and make quick booking.

Desuri to Udaipur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 79, the Desuri to Udaipur journey takes around 3h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Desuri to Udaipur Bus Ticket Price

The Desuri to Udaipur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Desuri and Udaipur with the lowest bus fare starting from 340. Moreover, the first bus is available for 360 and the last bus’ fare is 400.

Desuri to Udaipur Bus Time

With buses running between Desuri and Udaipur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Desuri to Udaipur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Desuri and Udaipur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Desuri to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Desuri to Udaipur on the daily basis?

A. 30 buses are running between Desuri to Udaipur. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Desuri to Udaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Desuri to Udaipur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 360.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur from Desuri?

A. he last bus for Desuri to Udaipur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Desuri to Udaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Desuri are bhagwati hotel, Desuri, Desuri bhagwati hotel, Desur, Surya Bhawani Hotel,Desuri.

Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur for the Desuri Udaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udaipur for this route are FATEHPURA , BHUWANA CIRCLE , Town hall , Shree Devnarayan Travels ,(Pavan Travels)Shop No. 3 Below Hotel Sangam Near Bus Stand Udaipur, ANANTA HOSPITEL .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Desuri to Udaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Desuri to Udaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Desuri to Udaipur route is Rs 340 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Desuri to Udaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Desuri to Udaipur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Desuri to Udaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Desuri to Udaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Desuri to Udaipur route?

A. From Desuri to Udaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Devnarayan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Desuri to Udaipur route?

A. While travelling from Desuri to Udaipur ,CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.