Edit
Edit

Devikot To Ahmedabad Bus

Book Devikot to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Devikot to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Devikot to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Devikot busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Swagat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

18:45

Char rasta

9h 30m

04:15 10th Oct

Shahi Baug

₹1143

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1143

Swagat Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

20:45

Devikot

8h 45m

05:30 10th Oct

Shahi Baug

₹1334

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1334

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Navkar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

20:20

bus stand

10h 0m

06:20 10th Oct

Adalaj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation till 09 Oct 08:20 PM

Deval Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

19:00

Devikot Bus Stand

9h 0m

04:00 10th Oct

Chandkheda

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 800

Swagat Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   5 Reviews

19:16

Devikot

9h 20m

04:36 10th Oct

Shahi Baug

₹650

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Swagat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:35

Devikot

9h 10m

06:45 10th Oct

Shahi Baug

₹953

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 953

Swagat Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

19:55

Char rasta

9h 5m

05:00 10th Oct

Shahi Baug

₹620

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 620

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

13:35

Devikot

10h 10m

23:45 10th Oct

Adalaj

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Thar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

18:10

Devikot, bus stand

9h 20m

03:30 10th Oct

Others

₹953

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 953

Thar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

19:05

Devikot, bus stand

10h 25m

05:30 10th Oct

Others

₹572

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 572

Route Information for Devikot to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance433 km
Bus Depart FromDevikot
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus13:35
Last Bus21:35
Avg Travelling Time10h 25m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDeval Travels, M R Travels, Navkar Travels, Swagat Travels, Thar Travels

FAQ - Devikot to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Devikot to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Devikot to Ahmedabad. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Devikot to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Devikot to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 13:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Devikot?

A. he last bus for Devikot to Ahmedabad route leaves at 21:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Devikot to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Devikot are Char rasta, Devikot, bus stand , Devikot Bus Stand, Devikot, bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Devikot Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Shahi Baug, Adalaj, Chandkheda, Sabarmati, Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Devikot to Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Devikot to Ahmedabad bus route are Deval Travels, M R Travels, Navkar Travels, Swagat Travels, Thar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Devikot to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Devikot to Ahmedabad route is Rs 572 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Devikot to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Devikot to Ahmedabad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Devikot to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 25m to reach Devikot to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Devikot to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Devikot to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Swagat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Devikot to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Devikot to Ahmedabad ,Thar Travels provide the cheapest fare.