Edit
Edit

Dewas To Datia Bus

Book Dewas to Datia bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dewas to Datia bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dewas to Datia bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDatia to Dewas busonline.
Showing5 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rai Bus Service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:45

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

8h 50m

1 rest stop

05:35 3rd Oct

Rai Bus Service Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

9h 25m

08:10 3rd Oct

Rai Bus Service Bus Stand

₹857

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:15

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

9h 35m

07:50 3rd Oct

Rai Bus Service Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:45

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

9h 15m

07:00 3rd Oct

Rai Bus Service Bus Stand

₹857

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 857

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:20

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

9h 35m

1 rest stop

05:55 3rd Oct

Rai Bus Service Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Dewas to Datia Bus

Distance387 km
Bus Depart FromDewas
Bus Arrives InDatia
Earliest Bus20:20
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 50m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRai Bus Service

FAQ - Dewas to Datia Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dewas to Datia on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Dewas to Datia. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dewas to Datia bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dewas to Datia bus route leaves at 20:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Datia from Dewas?

A. he last bus for Dewas to Datia route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹857.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dewas to Datia Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dewas are Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Datia for the Dewas Datia bus route?

A. Dropping points in Datia for this route are Rai Bus Service Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dewas to Datia bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dewas to Datia bus route are Rai Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dewas to Datia route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dewas to Datia route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dewas to Datia route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dewas to Datia route is Rs 857.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dewas to Datia?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Dewas to Datia by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dewas to Datia route?

A. From Dewas to Datia,the fastest bus for this route is Rai Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dewas to Datia route?

A. While travelling from Dewas to Datia ,Rai Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.