Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dewas To Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dewas to Gorakhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dewas to Gorakhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dewas to Gorakhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGorakhpur to Dewas busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   5 Reviews

17:00

DEWAS BYPASS -MAKSI ROAD CIRCLE

19h 55m

12:55 22nd Feb

Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:00

DEWAS BYPASS -MAKSI ROAD CIRCLE

19h 45m

11:45 22nd Feb

Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivansh travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

17:20

DEWAS BYPASS

19h 25m

12:45 22nd Feb

Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad)

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ANSH TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

18:05

Bhopal by pass

19h 24m

13:29 22nd Feb

Gorakhpur

₹2550

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2550

Betrwanti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

16:30

Bypass Dewas

19h 45m

12:15 22nd Feb

Sawariya Travels Nausad Gaurav HP Petrol Pump

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1499

Betrwanti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

20:30

Bypass Dewas

19h 45m

16:15 22nd Feb

Sawariya Travels Nausad Gaurav HP Petrol Pump

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

Sharma Travels Indore

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Dewas bus stand

18h 0m

13:00 22nd Feb

nausad chauraha (pani ki tanki ke pass)

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1699

Sharma Travels Indore

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

17:00

Dewas bus stand

24h 56m

17:56 22nd Feb

nausad chauraha (pani ki tanki ke pass)

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1499

Route Information for Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus

Distance851 km
Bus Depart FromDewas
Bus Arrives InGorakhpur
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration19h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1499
Bus OperatorsANSH TRAVELS, Betrwanti Travels, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Sharma Travels Indore, Shivansh travels

Book a Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dewas to Gorakhpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dewas to Gorakhpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Gorakhpur from Dewas as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dewas to Gorakhpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 851, the Dewas to Gorakhpur journey takes around 19h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Price

The Dewas to Gorakhpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dewas and Gorakhpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 1499. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1999 and the last bus’ fare is 1499.

Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus Time

With buses running between Dewas and Gorakhpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:30.

Booking Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dewas and Gorakhpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dewas to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Dewas to Gorakhpur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dewas to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dewas to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Dewas?

A. he last bus for Dewas to Gorakhpur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dewas to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dewas are DEWAS BYPASS -MAKSI ROAD CIRCLE, DEWAS BYPASS, Bhopal by pass, Bypass Dewas, Dewas bus stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Dewas Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route are Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad, Gorakhpur(Khajni Mod Nausad), Gorakhpur , Sawariya Travels Nausad Gaurav HP Petrol Pump, nausad chauraha (pani ki tanki ke pass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dewas to Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dewas to Gorakhpur bus route are ANSH TRAVELS, Betrwanti Travels, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Sharma Travels Indore, Shivansh travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dewas to Gorakhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dewas to Gorakhpur route is Rs 1499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dewas to Gorakhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dewas to Gorakhpur route is Rs 2550.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dewas to Gorakhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 45m to reach Dewas to Gorakhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dewas to Gorakhpur route?

A. From Dewas to Gorakhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Sharma Travels Indore.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dewas to Gorakhpur route?

A. While travelling from Dewas to Gorakhpur ,Betrwanti Travels provide the cheapest fare.