Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dewas To Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dewas to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dewas to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dewas to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Dewas busonline.
Showing39 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

NueGo (Partnered by Verma Travels)

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

22:20

Dewas Bypass

0h 55m

23:15 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stop

₹287

₹310

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 310

₹ 287

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Feb 10:20 AM

NueGo (Partnered by Verma Travels)

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

17:50

Dewas Bypass

0h 55m

18:45 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stop

₹287

₹310

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 310

₹ 287

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Feb 05:50 AM

NueGo (Partnered by Verma Travels)

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

12:50

Dewas Bypass

0h 55m

13:45 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stop

₹287

₹310

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 310

₹ 287

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Feb 12:50 AM

NueGo (Partnered by Verma Travels)

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

09:20

Dewas Bypass

0h 55m

10:15 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stop

₹287

₹310

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 310

₹ 287

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 23 Feb 09:20 PM

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:30

Dewas

0h 30m

19:00 24th Feb

Dewas Gate

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

07:00

Bhopal bypass, dewas

2h 30m

09:30 24th Feb

Nanakheda(drop-connecting bus from indore)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

06:15

By pass bhopal chouraha dewas

2h 15m

08:30 24th Feb

Nana kheda bus stand from connecting bus dewas to ujjain 20 seater bus

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Chartered Bus - Sutra Sewa

AC Seater (2+2)

3.0/5

09:49

Dewas

0h 55m

10:44 24th Feb

Ujjain Branch

₹72

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 72

  • featureLive Tracking

Sutra Sewa ( Vishvas Transport)

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7/5

17:05

Bus Stand Dewas

0h 55m

18:00 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stand

₹60

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 60

  • featureLive Tracking

Sutra Sewa ( Vishvas Transport)

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7/5

08:05

Bus Stand Dewas

0h 55m

09:00 24th Feb

Nanakheda Bus Stand

₹60

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 60

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dewas to Ujjain Bus

Distance36 km
Bus Depart FromDewas
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus22:20
Avg. Bus Duration0h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 60
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels, Bhopal Travels, Chartered Bus , Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels

Book a Dewas to Ujjain Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dewas to Ujjain bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dewas to Ujjain trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ujjain from Dewas as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dewas to Ujjain Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 36, the Dewas to Ujjain journey takes around 0h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dewas to Ujjain Bus Ticket Price

The Dewas to Ujjain bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dewas and Ujjain with the lowest bus fare starting from 60. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 310.

Dewas to Ujjain Bus Time

With buses running between Dewas and Ujjain frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:20.

Booking Dewas to Ujjain Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dewas and Ujjain is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dewas to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dewas to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 39 buses are running between Dewas to Ujjain. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 32 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dewas to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dewas to Ujjain bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Dewas?

A. he last bus for Dewas to Ujjain route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹310.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dewas to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dewas are Dewas Bypass , Dewas, Bhopal bypass, dewas, By pass bhopal chouraha dewas, Bus Stand Dewas.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Dewas Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Nanakheda Bus Stop, Dewas Gate, Ujjain nanakheda nagziri chauraha , Nanakheda(drop-connecting bus from indore), Nana kheda bus stand from connecting bus dewas to ujjain 20 seater bus .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dewas to Ujjain bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 34 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dewas to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dewas to Ujjain route is Rs 60 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dewas to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dewas to Ujjain route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dewas to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 55m to reach Dewas to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dewas to Ujjain route?

A. From Dewas to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Devnarayan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dewas to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Dewas to Ujjain ,Sutra Sewa ( Vishvas Transport) provide the cheapest fare.