Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dhamnod To Sangamner Bus

Book Dhamnod to Sangamner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dhamnod to Sangamner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhamnod to Sangamner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSangamner to Dhamnod busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.3/5

21:50

Dhamnod

6h 35m

04:25 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:05

Dhamnod

6h 10m

05:15 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:20

Dhamnod

6h 55m

04:15 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:45

Dhamnod

7h 45m

05:30 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:15

Dhamnod

6h 55m

06:10 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Rivan Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:30

Dhamnod

6h 30m

05:00 17th Jul

Sangamner Bypass

₹1150

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Intercity Travels Indore

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:35

Dhamnod By Pass Hotel Foodie

6h 55m

04:30 17th Jul

Sangamner By Pass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Intercity Travels Indore

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Dhamnod By Pass Hotel Foodie

5h 30m

04:15 17th Jul

Sangamner By Pass

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Dhamnod

6h 40m

05:10 17th Jul

Sangamner By Pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Ansari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:45

Dhamnod Foodie Hotel

7h 0m

04:45 17th Jul

sangamner

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus

Distance322 km
Bus Depart FromDhamnod
Bus Arrives InSangamner
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus23:20
Avg. Bus Duration7h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsAnsari Travels, Chartered Bus, Chouhan Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Intercity Travels Indore

Book a Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhamnod to Sangamner bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhamnod to Sangamner trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sangamner from Dhamnod as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhamnod to Sangamner Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 322, the Dhamnod to Sangamner journey takes around 7h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus Ticket Price

The Dhamnod to Sangamner bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhamnod and Sangamner with the lowest bus fare starting from 900. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1100 and the last bus’ fare is 1400.

Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus Time

With buses running between Dhamnod and Sangamner frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:20.

Booking Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhamnod and Sangamner is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhamnod to Sangamner on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Dhamnod to Sangamner. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhamnod to Sangamner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhamnod to Sangamner bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sangamner from Dhamnod?

A. he last bus for Dhamnod to Sangamner route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhamnod to Sangamner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhamnod are Dhamnod, Dhamnod By Pass Hotel Foodie, Dhamnod Foodie Hotel, Foody hotel, Dhamnod Bypass Foody Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sangamner for the Dhamnod Sangamner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sangamner for this route are Sangamner Bypass, Sangamner By Pass, sangamner, Dolepatil Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhamnod to Sangamner bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhamnod to Sangamner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhamnod to Sangamner route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhamnod to Sangamner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhamnod to Sangamner route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhamnod to Sangamner?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Dhamnod to Sangamner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhamnod to Sangamner route?

A. From Dhamnod to Sangamner,the fastest bus for this route is Intercity Travels Indore.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhamnod to Sangamner route?

A. While travelling from Dhamnod to Sangamner ,Ansari Travels provide the cheapest fare.