Edit
Edit

Dhanbad To Asansol Bus

Book Dhanbad to Asansol bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dhanbad to Asansol bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhanbad to Asansol bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAsansol to Dhanbad busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin tours and travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   5 Reviews

17:15

RITA PETROL PUMP,MAMCO MOD, DHANBAD

1h 45m

19:00 13th Feb

GREENLINE OFFICE,CHELIDANGA ASSANSOL.

₹336

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 336

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Greenline

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5

06:00

Dhanbad Puja Talkis

0h 55m

06:55 13th Feb

Kalipahari

₹381

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 381

  • featureLive Tracking

Manikanchan Bus Service (yvts)

AC Seater (2+2)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

07:10

Dhanbad Bus Stop

1h 40m

08:50 13th Feb

Asansol Bus Stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

06:30

Pooja Talkies

1h 15m

07:45 13th Feb

Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser)

₹258

₹333

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 333

₹ 258

L.D. Motors

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5   6 Reviews

13:20

Bartand Bus Stand

1h 55m

15:15 13th Feb

Asansol City Bus Stand

₹120

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 120

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mukteshwari Travels (yvts )

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5   9 Reviews

17:30

Dhanbad Bartand bus stand

1h 50m

19:20 13th Feb

Asansol Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 100

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shanti Deluxe

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.5/5

07:20

Bank More

2h 10m

09:30 13th Feb

Asansol City Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shanti Deluxe

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

10:15

Karkend

2h 25m

12:40 13th Feb

Asansol City Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shanti Deluxe

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.2/5   11 Reviews

08:20

Dhanbad Bus Depot

2h 10m

10:30 13th Feb

Asansol City Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

23:59

BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR

2h 1m

02:00 13th Feb

kalipahari mandir chock or jublie petrol pump

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Dhanbad to Asansol Bus

Distance56 km
Bus Depart FromDhanbad
Bus Arrives InAsansol
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time2h 10m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsDolphin tours and travels, Greenline, L.D. Motors, Manikanchan Bus Service (yvts), Pammi Travels

Book a Dhanbad to Asansol Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhanbad to Asansol bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhanbad to Asansol trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Asansol from Dhanbad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhanbad to Asansol Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 56, the Dhanbad to Asansol journey takes around 2h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhanbad to Asansol Bus Ticket Price

The Dhanbad to Asansol bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhanbad and Asansol with the lowest bus fare starting from 100. Moreover, the first bus is available for 381 and the last bus’ fare is 850.

Dhanbad to Asansol Bus Time

With buses running between Dhanbad and Asansol frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Dhanbad to Asansol Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhanbad and Asansol is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhanbad to Asansol Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhanbad to Asansol on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Dhanbad to Asansol. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhanbad to Asansol bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhanbad to Asansol bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 381.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Asansol from Dhanbad?

A. he last bus for Dhanbad to Asansol route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhanbad to Asansol Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhanbad are RITA PETROL PUMP,MAMCO MOD, DHANBAD, Dhanbad Puja Talkis, Dhanbad Bus Stop, Shramik Chowk Rangatand, Pooja Talkies.

Q. What are the dropping points in Asansol for the Dhanbad Asansol bus route?

A. Dropping points in Asansol for this route are GREENLINE OFFICE,CHELIDANGA ASSANSOL., Kalipahari, Asansol Bus Stand, Lower Chelidanga Bus Stand (Royal Cruiser), Asansol City Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhanbad to Asansol bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhanbad to Asansol route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhanbad to Asansol route is Rs 100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhanbad to Asansol route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhanbad to Asansol route is Rs 850.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 10m to reach Dhanbad to Asansol by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhanbad to Asansol route?

A. From Dhanbad to Asansol,the fastest bus for this route is Greenline.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhanbad to Asansol route?

A. While travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol ,Mukteshwari Travels (yvts ) provide the cheapest fare.