Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dhanbad To Giridih Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dhanbad to Giridih bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dhanbad to Giridih bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhanbad to Giridih bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGiridih to Dhanbad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

NAWAL TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5/5

13:35

Nawal Counter - Bank more, dhansar

2h 55m

16:30 28th Feb

Nawal Bus - Giridih Bus Stand

₹120

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 120

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maa Gayatri Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

06:00

Dhanbad Bartand bus stand

2h 25m

08:25 28th Feb

Giridih Bus Stand

₹120

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 120

Balak Nath Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

12:40

Dhanbad Bus Stop

2h 20m

15:00 28th Feb

Giridih Bus Stand

₹120

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 120

Route Information for Dhanbad to Giridih Bus

Distance46 km
Bus Depart FromDhanbad
Bus Arrives InGiridih
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus13:35
Avg. Bus Duration2h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 120
Bus OperatorsBalak Nath Travels, Maa Gayatri Travels, NAWAL TRAVELS

Book a Dhanbad to Giridih Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhanbad to Giridih bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhanbad to Giridih trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Giridih from Dhanbad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhanbad to Giridih Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 46, the Dhanbad to Giridih journey takes around 2h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhanbad to Giridih Bus Ticket Price

The Dhanbad to Giridih bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhanbad and Giridih with the lowest bus fare starting from 120. Moreover, the first bus is available for 120 and the last bus’ fare is 120.

Dhanbad to Giridih Bus Time

With buses running between Dhanbad and Giridih frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 13:35.

Booking Dhanbad to Giridih Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhanbad and Giridih is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhanbad to Giridih Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhanbad to Giridih on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Dhanbad to Giridih. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhanbad to Giridih bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhanbad to Giridih bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 120.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Giridih from Dhanbad?

A. he last bus for Dhanbad to Giridih route leaves at 13:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹120.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhanbad to Giridih Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhanbad are Nawal Counter - Bank more, dhansar, Dhanbad Bartand bus stand, Dhanbad Bus Stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Giridih for the Dhanbad Giridih bus route?

A. Dropping points in Giridih for this route are Nawal Bus - Giridih Bus Stand, Giridih Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhanbad to Giridih bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dhanbad to Giridih bus route are Balak Nath Travels, Maa Gayatri Travels, NAWAL TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhanbad to Giridih route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhanbad to Giridih route is Rs 120 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhanbad to Giridih route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhanbad to Giridih route is Rs 120.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhanbad to Giridih?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Dhanbad to Giridih by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhanbad to Giridih route?

A. From Dhanbad to Giridih,the fastest bus for this route is Balak Nath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhanbad to Giridih route?

A. While travelling from Dhanbad to Giridih ,NAWAL TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.