Edit
Edit

Dhandhuka To Kamrej Bus

Book Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKamrej to Dhandhuka busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

21 buses

Starts at 08:00

₹165

Starts from

21 Buses

593 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹165

Show GSRTC buses

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

S.T Stand Circle, Highway Road, Dhandhuka

6h 15m

1 rest stop

04:45 28th Sep

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

J.K. Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

17:00

Dhandhuka Circle

6h 55m

23:55 28th Sep

Kamrej Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

Ankur Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

17:15

Dhandhuka Circle

7h 30m

00:45 28th Sep

Kamrej Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Dhandhuka to Kamrej Bus

Distance160 km
Bus Depart FromDhandhuka
Bus Arrives InKamrej
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time7h 50m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, J.K. Travels, Jay khodiyar travels

RTC Bus Timings from Dhandhuka to Kamrej

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
DHANDHUKAGSRTC08:0023:5916

FAQ - Dhandhuka to Kamrej Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhandhuka to Kamrej on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Dhandhuka to Kamrej. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 167.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kamrej from Dhandhuka?

A. he last bus for Dhandhuka to Kamrej route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhandhuka to Kamrej Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhandhuka are S.T Stand Circle, Highway Road, Dhandhuka, DHANDHUKA, Dhandhuka Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kamrej for the Dhandhuka Kamrej bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kamrej for this route are , KAMREJ X, Kamrej Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dhandhuka to Kamrej bus route are GSRTC, J.K. Travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhandhuka to Kamrej route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhandhuka to Kamrej route is Rs 165 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhandhuka to Kamrej route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhandhuka to Kamrej route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhandhuka to Kamrej?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Dhandhuka to Kamrej by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhandhuka to Kamrej route?

A. From Dhandhuka to Kamrej,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhandhuka to Kamrej route?

A. While travelling from Dhandhuka to Kamrej ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.