Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dharamshala To Bhuntar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhuntar to Dharamshala busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahadev Travels(mdvt)

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

23:59

DHARAMSHALA

5h 51m

05:50 23rd Apr

BHUNTAR

₹800

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Rivan Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

21:00

Dharamshala

6h 50m

03:50 23rd Apr

Bhuntar

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rivan Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

20:30

Mecleod Ganj

7h 20m

03:50 23rd Apr

Bhuntar

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bedi Holidays

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

3.1/5

06:20

ISBT DHARAMSHALA

8h 55m

15:15 23rd Apr

ISBT BHUNTAR

₹450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

Route Information for Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus

Distance86 km
Bus Depart FromDharamshala
Bus Arrives InBhuntar
Earliest Bus06:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration8h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsBedi Holidays, Mahadev Travels(mdvt), Rivan Travels

Book a Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dharamshala to Bhuntar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bhuntar from Dharamshala as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dharamshala to Bhuntar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 86, the Dharamshala to Bhuntar journey takes around 8h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus Ticket Price

The Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dharamshala and Bhuntar with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 450 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus Time

With buses running between Dharamshala and Bhuntar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dharamshala and Bhuntar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dharamshala to Bhuntar on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Dharamshala to Bhuntar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus route leaves at 06:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhuntar from Dharamshala?

A. he last bus for Dharamshala to Bhuntar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dharamshala to Bhuntar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dharamshala are DHARAMSHALA , Dharamshala, Mecleod Ganj, ISBT DHARAMSHALA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhuntar for the Dharamshala Bhuntar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhuntar for this route are BHUNTAR, Bhuntar, ISBT BHUNTAR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dharamshala to Bhuntar bus route are Bedi Holidays, Mahadev Travels(mdvt), Rivan Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dharamshala to Bhuntar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dharamshala to Bhuntar route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dharamshala to Bhuntar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dharamshala to Bhuntar route is Rs 1149.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dharamshala to Bhuntar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 55m to reach Dharamshala to Bhuntar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dharamshala to Bhuntar route?

A. From Dharamshala to Bhuntar,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels(mdvt).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dharamshala to Bhuntar route?

A. While travelling from Dharamshala to Bhuntar ,Bedi Holidays provide the cheapest fare.