FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
Showing20 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

HRTC-1115

HIMGAURAV 2+2 AC

19:45

Dharmsala

10h 45m

17th Jan

06:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

19:00

Dharmsala

9h 30m

17th Jan

04:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

16:55

Dharmsala

11h 35m

17th Jan

04:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

07:50

Dharmsala

8h 40m

17th Jan

16:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

05:30

Dharmsala

8h 0m

17th Jan

13:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

LUXURY AC MINI BUS

05:00

Dharmsala

6h 30m

17th Jan

11:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

08:00

Dharmsala

12h 30m

17th Jan

20:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

HIM Gaurav Tata A/C

07:50

Dharmsala

8h 40m

17th Jan

16:30

Shimla

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

19:45

Dharmsala

8h 35m

17th Jan

04:20

Shimla

HRTC-1115

HIMGAURAV 2+2 AC

21:30

Dharmsala

9h 0m

17th Jan

06:30

Shimla

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Dharmsala

Boarding points in Dharmsala

  • Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Bharat Petrol Pump (Mann Filling Station)
  • Dharamsala
  • Dharamshala (Bharat Petrol Pump)
  • Mann FIllin Station
  • Near Bus Stand

Dropping points in Dharmsala

  • Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Bharat Petrol Pump (Mann Filling Station)
  • Dharamsala
  • Mann FIllin Station
  • Near Bus Stand

Dharmsala to Shimla Bus services

Boarding points in Shimla

  • Shimla
  • Shimla By pass Crossing
  • Shimla By pass Crossing Mc Car Parking
  • Shimla Bypasss Crossing
  • Shimla crossing byepass Near MC Parking
  • Victory Hotel

Dropping points in Shimla

  • Shimla
  • Shimla By pass Crossing Mc Car Parking
  • Shimla Bypasss Crossing
  • Shimla crossing byepass Near MC Parking

FAQs About Buses from Dharmsala to Shimla

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Dharamshala to Shimla on the daily basis?

    A

    20 buses are running between Dharamshala to Shimla. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Dharamshala to Shimla bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Dharamshala to Shimla bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Shimla from Dharamshala?

    A

    he last bus for Dharamshala to Shimla route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Dharamshala to Shimla Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Dharamshala are

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Shimla for the Dharamshala Shimla bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Shimla for this route are .

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Dharamshala to Shimla bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Dharamshala to Shimla bus route are HRTC-1115, Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved