Edit
Edit

Dharmapuri To Tirunelveli Bus

Book Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirunelveli to Dharmapuri busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5

22:35

Dharmapuri

5h 50m

1 rest stop

04:25 30th Jan

Shankar Nagar

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

4.0/5

22:35

Dharmapuri Byepass

4h 35m

03:10 30th Jan

Sankarnagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

23:00

Dharmapuri

5h 40m

04:40 30th Jan

Vannarpettai

₹1349

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1349

  • featureLive Tracking

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5   5 Reviews

21:20

Dharmapuri

5h 50m

03:10 30th Jan

Sankarnagar

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   18 Reviews

22:15

Dharmapuri

7h 40m

05:55 30th Jan

Thirunelveli Thirumala Travels

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Mettur Super Services(mss)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   12 Reviews

23:50

Dharmapuri Bypass

6h 40m

2 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

New Bus Stand

₹990

₹940

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 940

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.5/5

02:30

Dharmapuri

6h 35m

09:05 30th Jan

Vannarpettai

₹1100

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

23:55

Dharmapuri Bypass

7h 0m

1 rest stop

06:55 30th Jan

Tirunelveli - Boarding Zone

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

02:30

Dharmapuri Kallada Travels Hogenakkal Flyover

6h 11m

08:41 30th Jan

Vannarpettai

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   5 Reviews

22:30

Dharmapuri

7h 30m

06:00 30th Jan

Vannarpettai

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli Bus

Distance383 km
Bus Depart FromDharmapuri
Bus Arrives InTirunelveli
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, IntrCity SmartBus, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Mettur Super Services(mss)

FAQ - Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirunelveli from Dharmapuri?

A. he last bus for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dharmapuri are Dharmapuri, Dharmapuri Byepass, Thopur Toll Plaza, Dharmapuri Bypass, Karimangalam ByPass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirunelveli for the Dharmapuri Tirunelveli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirunelveli for this route are Kayathar, Shankar Nagar, Vannarpettai ( Van Pick Up And Van Drop), Kovilpatti, Sankarnagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route is Rs 899 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route?

A. From Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli,the fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli route?

A. While travelling from Dharmapuri to Tirunelveli ,SRS Travels provide the cheapest fare.