Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dharmapuri To Velankanni Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVelankanni to Dharmapuri busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:40

Dharmapuri Bypass

6h 35m

06:15 26th Feb

Velankanni

₹1240

₹1290

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1290

₹ 1240

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:50

Dharmapurai Bypass

7h 40m

07:30 26th Feb

Velankanni

₹1175

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1175

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:59

Dharmapuri

7h 31m

07:30 26th Feb

Velankanni

₹990

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Bus (UBS)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

00:15

Dharmapuri

7h 30m

07:45 26th Feb

Velankanni

₹790

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:45

Dharmapuri

8h 30m

08:15 26th Feb

Velankanni

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:55

Sushe Travels NH Flyover

8h 20m

08:15 26th Feb

Velankanni Universal Travels

₹569

₹599

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 569

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:30

Sushe Travels NH Flyover

6h 45m

06:15 26th Feb

Velankanni Universal Travels

₹569

₹599

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 569

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus

Distance245 km
Bus Depart FromDharmapuri
Bus Arrives InVelankanni
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration8h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 599
Bus OperatorsSRS Travels, Sharma Transports, Swamy Ayyappa Travels, Universal Travels, Universal Bus (UBS)

Book a Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dharmapuri to Velankanni trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Velankanni from Dharmapuri as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dharmapuri to Velankanni Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 245, the Dharmapuri to Velankanni journey takes around 8h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus Ticket Price

The Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dharmapuri and Velankanni with the lowest bus fare starting from 599. Moreover, the first bus is available for 790 and the last bus’ fare is 990.

Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus Time

With buses running between Dharmapuri and Velankanni frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dharmapuri and Velankanni is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dharmapuri to Velankanni on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Dharmapuri to Velankanni. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 790.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Velankanni from Dharmapuri?

A. he last bus for Dharmapuri to Velankanni route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹990.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dharmapuri to Velankanni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dharmapuri are Dharmapuri Bypass, Dharmapurai Bypass, Dharmapuri, Sushe Travels NH Flyover.

Q. What are the dropping points in Velankanni for the Dharmapuri Velankanni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Velankanni for this route are Velankanni, Velankanni Universal Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dharmapuri to Velankanni bus route are SRS Travels, Sharma Transports, Swamy Ayyappa Travels, Universal Travels, Universal Bus (UBS), YBM Travels(BLM).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dharmapuri to Velankanni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dharmapuri to Velankanni route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dharmapuri to Velankanni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dharmapuri to Velankanni route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dharmapuri to Velankanni?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Dharmapuri to Velankanni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dharmapuri to Velankanni route?

A. From Dharmapuri to Velankanni,the fastest bus for this route is YBM Travels(BLM).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dharmapuri to Velankanni route?

A. While travelling from Dharmapuri to Velankanni ,Universal Travels provide the cheapest fare.