Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dharna To Balaghat Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dharna to Balaghat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dharna to Balaghat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dharna to Balaghat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBalaghat to Dharna busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

05:10

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 35m

06:45 5th Mar

Bus Stand Balaghat

₹560

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

04:45

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 40m

06:25 5th Mar

Bus Stand Balaghat

₹410

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 410

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

08:00

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 30m

09:30 5th Mar

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

07:25

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 15m

08:40 5th Mar

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

₹610

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:30

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 30m

07:00 5th Mar

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

₹510

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

07:10

Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna

1h 15m

08:25 5th Mar

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

₹510

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

06:15

Sai Ram Travels

0h 15m

06:30 5th Mar

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

₹560

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

07:25

Bus Stand Dharna

1h 20m

08:45 5th Mar

Bus Stand - Non Ac Connecting Bus From Seoni

₹560

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

06:15

Bus Stand Dharna

1h 15m

07:30 5th Mar

Bus Stand Balaghat

₹510

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

08:20

Bus Stand Dharna

1h 30m

09:50 5th Mar

Bus Stand - Non Ac Connecting Bus From Seoni

₹510

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 510

Route Information for Dharna to Balaghat Bus

Distance44 km
Bus Depart FromDharna
Bus Arrives InBalaghat
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus08:20
Avg. Bus Duration1h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 410
Bus OperatorsKaushal Travels Balaghat, Nandan Travels Seoni

Book a Dharna to Balaghat Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dharna to Balaghat bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dharna to Balaghat trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Balaghat from Dharna as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dharna to Balaghat Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 44, the Dharna to Balaghat journey takes around 1h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dharna to Balaghat Bus Ticket Price

The Dharna to Balaghat bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dharna and Balaghat with the lowest bus fare starting from 410. Moreover, the first bus is available for 700 and the last bus’ fare is 510.

Dharna to Balaghat Bus Time

With buses running between Dharna and Balaghat frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 08:20.

Booking Dharna to Balaghat Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dharna and Balaghat is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dharna to Balaghat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dharna to Balaghat on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Dharna to Balaghat. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dharna to Balaghat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dharna to Balaghat bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Balaghat from Dharna?

A. he last bus for Dharna to Balaghat route leaves at 08:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹510.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dharna to Balaghat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dharna are Kaila Mandir Chowk Dharna, Sai Ram Travels, Bus Stand Dharna, Dharna Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Balaghat for the Dharna Balaghat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Balaghat for this route are Bus Stand Balaghat, Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand, Bus Stand - Non Ac Connecting Bus From Seoni, Koushal Travels Bus Stand Near Post Office.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dharna to Balaghat bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dharna to Balaghat bus route are Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dharna to Balaghat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dharna to Balaghat route is Rs 410 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dharna to Balaghat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dharna to Balaghat route is Rs 710.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dharna to Balaghat?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 40m to reach Dharna to Balaghat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dharna to Balaghat route?

A. From Dharna to Balaghat,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dharna to Balaghat route?

A. While travelling from Dharna to Balaghat ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.