Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dharwad To Lonavala Bus

Book Dharwad to Lonavala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dharwad to Lonavala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dharwad to Lonavala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLonavala to Dharwad busonline.
Showing45 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.8/5

04:15

Brindavan Station Road

9h 0m

13:15 28th Jun

Lonavala-Central point highway

₹2390

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:45

Jubilee Circle

10h 30m

13:15 28th Jun

Lonavala express highway

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:35

Court Circle Signal

8h 25m

06:00 28th Jun

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

₹910

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:35

Court Circle Signal

8h 25m

05:00 28th Jun

Lonavala Center Point ON Highway

₹910

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

06:20

Dharward Bypass

9h 25m

15:45 28th Jun

Bypass (lonavala)

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1999

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:00

Dharward Bypass

9h 0m

13:00 28th Jun

Bypass (lonavala)

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1599

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:15

Dharwad,bypass,near srs/vrl office_

8h 30m

07:45 28th Jun

Bypass (lonavala)

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:00

Brindavan Station Road

9h 0m

11:00 28th Jun

Lonavala-Central point highway

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:45

Dharward Bypass

9h 5m

10:50 28th Jun

Lonavala - central point hotel EXPRESS HIGHWAY OVER BRIDGE

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 3000

Manish Travels Private Limited

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:45

Dharwad-Narendra Toll Plaza Bypass

9h 15m

11:00 28th Jun

Lonavala -Bridge Starting,Near Center Point Hotel

₹1700

₹1800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1800

₹ 1700

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dharwad to Lonavala Bus

Distance405 km
Bus Depart FromDharwad
Bus Arrives InLonavala
Earliest Bus00:55
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, B R Travels, Dolphin travel house, GR Travels (RJ), Gujarat Travels

Book a Dharwad to Lonavala Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dharwad to Lonavala bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dharwad to Lonavala trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Lonavala from Dharwad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dharwad to Lonavala Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 405, the Dharwad to Lonavala journey takes around 9h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dharwad to Lonavala Bus Ticket Price

The Dharwad to Lonavala bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dharwad and Lonavala with the lowest bus fare starting from 750. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1310 and the last bus’ fare is 2000.

Dharwad to Lonavala Bus Time

With buses running between Dharwad and Lonavala frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:55 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Dharwad to Lonavala Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dharwad and Lonavala is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dharwad to Lonavala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dharwad to Lonavala on the daily basis?

A. 45 buses are running between Dharwad to Lonavala. Out of which 37 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dharwad to Lonavala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dharwad to Lonavala bus route leaves at 00:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1310.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lonavala from Dharwad?

A. he last bus for Dharwad to Lonavala route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dharwad to Lonavala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dharwad are Brindavan Station Road, Jubilee Circle, Court Circle Signal, Dharward Bypass, Dharwad,bypass,near srs/vrl office_.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lonavala for the Dharwad Lonavala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lonavala for this route are Lonavala-Central point highway, Lonavala express highway, Lonavala Center Point ON Highway, Khalapur Toll Plaza, Bypass (lonavala).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dharwad to Lonavala bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dharwad to Lonavala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dharwad to Lonavala route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dharwad to Lonavala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dharwad to Lonavala route is Rs 4700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dharwad to Lonavala?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Dharwad to Lonavala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dharwad to Lonavala route?

A. From Dharwad to Lonavala,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dharwad to Lonavala route?

A. While travelling from Dharwad to Lonavala ,Anand Travels provide the cheapest fare.