Edit
Edit

Dhone To Vijayawada Bus

Book Dhone to Vijayawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dhone to Vijayawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhone to Vijayawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVijayawada to Dhone busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹640

Starts from

2 Buses

67 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹640

Show APSRTC buses

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   9 Reviews

22:00

Dhone bypass

8h 45m

06:45 12th Dec

Mangalgiri Bypass

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:30

DHONE

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Police Control Room

₹990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

14:15

Dhone Bypass

10h 0m

00:15 12th Dec

Tadepalli

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dhone to Vijayawada Bus

Distance322 km
Bus Depart FromDhone
Bus Arrives InVijayawada
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, Svkdt travels

RTC Bus Timings from Dhone to Vijayawada

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
DHONEAPSRTC07:3020:002

FAQ - Dhone to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhone to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Dhone to Vijayawada. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhone to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhone to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 691.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Dhone?

A. he last bus for Dhone to Vijayawada route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhone to Vijayawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhone are DHONE, Dhone bypass, Dhone Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Dhone Vijayawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Rtc bus stand, Mangalgiri Bypass, Varadhi, Benz Circle, Police Control Room.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhone to Vijayawada bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dhone to Vijayawada bus route are APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, Svkdt travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhone to Vijayawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhone to Vijayawada route is Rs 640 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhone to Vijayawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhone to Vijayawada route is Rs 1190.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhone to Vijayawada?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Dhone to Vijayawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhone to Vijayawada route?

A. From Dhone to Vijayawada,the fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhone to Vijayawada route?

A. While travelling from Dhone to Vijayawada ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.