Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dhrol To Dwarka Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dhrol to Dwarka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dhrol to Dwarka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhrol to Dwarka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDwarka to Dhrol busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:41

TRAN RASTA,DHROL

3h 49m

08:30 17th Apr

shree Bansidhar travels bhadrakali chowk(Dwarka

₹450

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:30

TRAN RASTA,DHROL

3h 30m

08:00 17th Apr

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹450

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:45

Trikon circle (Dhrol)

4h 30m

09:15 17th Apr

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:45

Dhrol - Umiya Pan

3h 45m

08:30 17th Apr

J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 800

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:15

Trikon circle (Dhrol)

4h 30m

07:45 17th Apr

shree Bansidhar travels bhadrakali chowk(Dwarka

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

Gujarat Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:05

Jamnagar highway opp.petrol pump

2h 50m

06:55 17th Apr

Bhadrakali chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Bansuri Tours & Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

04:00

Dhrol

4h 15m

08:15 17th Apr

Jakatnaka, Dwarka

₹1080

₹1200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1080

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Dhrol to Dwarka Bus

Distance154 km
Bus Depart FromDhrol
Bus Arrives InDwarka
Earliest Bus03:15
Last Bus04:45
Avg. Bus Duration3h 49m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsBansuri Tours & Travels, Gujarat Travels, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

Book a Dhrol to Dwarka Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhrol to Dwarka bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhrol to Dwarka trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dwarka from Dhrol as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhrol to Dwarka Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 154, the Dhrol to Dwarka journey takes around 3h 49m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhrol to Dwarka Bus Ticket Price

The Dhrol to Dwarka bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhrol and Dwarka with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 650 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Dhrol to Dwarka Bus Time

With buses running between Dhrol and Dwarka frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 04:45.

Booking Dhrol to Dwarka Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhrol and Dwarka is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhrol to Dwarka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhrol to Dwarka on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Dhrol to Dwarka. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhrol to Dwarka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhrol to Dwarka bus route leaves at 03:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dwarka from Dhrol?

A. he last bus for Dhrol to Dwarka route leaves at 04:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhrol to Dwarka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhrol are TRAN RASTA,DHROL, Trikon circle (Dhrol), Dhrol - Umiya Pan, Dhrol, Jamnagar highway opp.petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dwarka for the Dhrol Dwarka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dwarka for this route are Dwarka, shree Bansidhar travels bhadrakali chowk(Dwarka, Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK, Kurnaga Fatak, J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhrol to Dwarka bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dhrol to Dwarka bus route are Bansuri Tours & Travels, Gujarat Travels, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhrol to Dwarka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhrol to Dwarka route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhrol to Dwarka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhrol to Dwarka route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhrol to Dwarka?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 49m to reach Dhrol to Dwarka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhrol to Dwarka route?

A. From Dhrol to Dwarka,the fastest bus for this route is Gujarat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhrol to Dwarka route?

A. While travelling from Dhrol to Dwarka ,SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️ provide the cheapest fare.