Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dhule To Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dhule to Dombivali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dhule to Dombivali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhule to Dombivali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDombivali to Dhule busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Swaminarayan Tours

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:25

Dhule- Ram Travels ,Opp.Kamlabai Girls High School

7h 15m

05:40 27th Feb

Dombivali - Gharda Circle

₹1235

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Vineet tours and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

Kailka mata mandir near panjra river

6h 5m

03:35 27th Feb

Garda circle

₹1250

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1250

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxman Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:20

Kalika Mata Mandir

7h 20m

04:40 27th Feb

Dombivali

₹999

₹1049

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Radhe Radhe Swami Travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   10 Reviews

21:30

Shrinath Travels Jhansi Rani Chowk

8h 30m

06:00 27th Feb

Lodha

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Vineet Tours And Traels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Kailka mata mandir near panjra river

7h 1m

04:31 27th Feb

Gharda circle

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

New Uncle Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Kalika mata mandir

7h 50m

04:50 27th Feb

Dombivali

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sai Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   5 Reviews

21:10

Devbhane Phata

8h 50m

06:00 27th Feb

Lodha

₹1049

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Ram Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:15

Ram tours and travels

6h 31m

04:46 27th Feb

Dombivali

₹2381

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2381

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   11 Reviews

23:15

Shrinath Travels - Zansi Rani Chowk

7h 3m

06:18 27th Feb

Dombivali Vicco Naka,Hotel Suyog

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shri Balaji Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:45

Zansi Rani chowk

7h 0m

05:45 27th Feb

Dombivali

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dhule to Dombivali Bus

Distance258 km
Bus Depart FromDhule
Bus Arrives InDombivali
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration7h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAshish Travels Sai Siddhi, J.V. Travels, Laxman Tours and Travels, Navkar travels, New Uncle Travels

Book a Dhule to Dombivali Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhule to Dombivali bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhule to Dombivali trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dombivali from Dhule as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhule to Dombivali Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 258, the Dhule to Dombivali journey takes around 7h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhule to Dombivali Bus Ticket Price

The Dhule to Dombivali bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhule and Dombivali with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 1200.

Dhule to Dombivali Bus Time

With buses running between Dhule and Dombivali frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 20:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:15.

Booking Dhule to Dombivali Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhule and Dombivali is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhule to Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhule to Dombivali on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Dhule to Dombivali. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhule to Dombivali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhule to Dombivali bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dombivali from Dhule?

A. he last bus for Dhule to Dombivali route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhule to Dombivali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhule are Dhule- Ram Travels ,Opp.Kamlabai Girls High School, Kailka mata mandir near panjra river, Ram tours and travels , Dasera maidan, 100 futi road near society petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dombivali for the Dhule Dombivali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dombivali for this route are Dombivali - Gharda Circle, Garda circle , Dombivali, DOMBIWALI SUYOG HOTEL, DOMBIWALI MANPADA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhule to Dombivali bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhule to Dombivali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhule to Dombivali route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhule to Dombivali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhule to Dombivali route is Rs 2381.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhule to Dombivali?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Dhule to Dombivali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhule to Dombivali route?

A. From Dhule to Dombivali,the fastest bus for this route is Ashish Travels Sai Siddhi.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhule to Dombivali route?

A. While travelling from Dhule to Dombivali ,New Uncle Travels provide the cheapest fare.