Edit
Edit

Dibrugarh To Biswanath Charali Bus

Book Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBiswanath Charali to Dibrugarh busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5   50 Reviews

08:45

ASTC Chowkidingi Bus Stand

6h 15m

15:00 14th Feb

BISWANATH CHARALI BUS STOP

₹449

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 449

  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Air Bus Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   8 Reviews

19:10

Dibrugarh Amolapatty

9h 50m

05:00 14th Feb

Biswanath bCharali Bus Stop

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature1 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

John Travels

Volvo AC Seater Pushback 2+2

2.6/5   8 Reviews

07:45

Dibrugarh Astc Bus Stand Chowkidingee

6h 15m

1 rest stop

14:00 14th Feb

Biswanath Chariali Bus Stand

₹573

₹619

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 619

₹ 573

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus

Distance194 km
Bus Depart FromDibrugarh
Bus Arrives InBiswanath Charali
Earliest Bus07:45
Last Bus19:10
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAir Bus Travels, ASTC, John Travels

Book a Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Biswanath Charali from Dibrugarh as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 194, the Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali journey takes around 6h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus Ticket Price

The Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dibrugarh and Biswanath Charali with the lowest bus fare starting from 449. Moreover, the first bus is available for 619 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus Time

With buses running between Dibrugarh and Biswanath Charali frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 07:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:10.

Booking Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dibrugarh and Biswanath Charali is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus route leaves at 07:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 619.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Biswanath Charali from Dibrugarh?

A. he last bus for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route leaves at 19:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dibrugarh are ASTC Chowkidingi Bus Stand, Dibrugarh Amolapatty, Dibrugarh Astc Bus Stand Chowkidingee.

Q. What are the dropping points in Biswanath Charali for the Dibrugarh Biswanath Charali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Biswanath Charali for this route are BISWANATH CHARALI BUS STOP, Biswanath bCharali Bus Stop, Biswanath Chariali Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali bus route are Air Bus Travels, ASTC, John Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route is Rs 449 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route is Rs 620.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route?

A. From Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali,the fastest bus for this route is ASTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali route?

A. While travelling from Dibrugarh to Biswanath Charali ,ASTC provide the cheapest fare.