Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dibrugarh To Dergaon Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDergaon to Dibrugarh busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHIVAM TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

07:30

Dibrugarh ASTC

4h 15m

11:45 14th Apr

Dergaon ASTC

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Aroti Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

4.5/5

06:51

Dibrugarh Amolapotti

3h 54m

10:45 14th Apr

Dergaon

₹270

₹300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 270

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Purple Wings Coaches

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:50

AMC Bus Stop

4h 20m

00:10 14th Apr

Dergaon

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.0/5   4 Reviews

10:30

ASTC Chowkidingi Bus Stand

6h 0m

16:30 14th Apr

Dergaon

₹253

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 253

  • feature1 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Christina Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7/5

08:20

Dibrugarh(Amlapatty)

3h 25m

11:45 14th Apr

Dergaon ASTC

₹650

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus

Distance126 km
Bus Depart FromDibrugarh
Bus Arrives InDergaon
Earliest Bus06:51
Last Bus19:50
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 253
Bus OperatorsAroti Travels (Under ASTC), Christina Travels, Purple Wings Coaches, SHIVAM TRAVELS

Book a Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dibrugarh to Dergaon trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dergaon from Dibrugarh as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dibrugarh to Dergaon Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 126, the Dibrugarh to Dergaon journey takes around 6h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus Ticket Price

The Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dibrugarh and Dergaon with the lowest bus fare starting from 253. Moreover, the first bus is available for 300 and the last bus’ fare is 750.

Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus Time

With buses running between Dibrugarh and Dergaon frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:51 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:50.

Booking Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dibrugarh and Dergaon is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dibrugarh to Dergaon on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Dibrugarh to Dergaon. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus route leaves at 06:51 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dergaon from Dibrugarh?

A. he last bus for Dibrugarh to Dergaon route leaves at 19:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dibrugarh to Dergaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dibrugarh are Dibrugarh ASTC, Dibrugarh Amolapotti , AMC Bus Stop, ASTC, University Bus Stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dergaon for the Dibrugarh Dergaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dergaon for this route are Dergaon ASTC, Dergaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dibrugarh to Dergaon bus route are Aroti Travels (Under ASTC), ASTC, Christina Travels, Purple Wings Coaches, SHIVAM TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dibrugarh to Dergaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Dergaon route is Rs 253 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dibrugarh to Dergaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Dergaon route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dibrugarh to Dergaon?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Dibrugarh to Dergaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dibrugarh to Dergaon route?

A. From Dibrugarh to Dergaon,the fastest bus for this route is Christina Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dibrugarh to Dergaon route?

A. While travelling from Dibrugarh to Dergaon ,ASTC provide the cheapest fare.