Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Digha To Airport, Kolkata Bus

Book Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAirport, Kolkata to Digha busonline.
Showing258 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

WBSTC

West Bengal State Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹145

Starts from

2 Buses

17 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

View all

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

42 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹153

Starts from

42 Buses

1962 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹153

View all

WBTC

West Bengal Transport Corporation

12 buses

Starts at 10:00

₹145

Starts from

12 Buses

491 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

View all

Express Line

Volvo 9600 Multi Axle Semi-Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   464 Reviews

primoLogo

13:45

Digha

4h 30m

18:15 22nd Jul

Esplanade

₹699

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature383 users rated 5 star

Mayuri Express

AC Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   194 Reviews

10:30

Old Digha Bus Stand

5h 0m

15:30 22nd Jul

Esplande Bus Stand

₹494

₹520

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 520

₹ 494

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature112 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Greenline

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   162 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

RAJBARI KALI MANDIR

4h 45m

18:15 22nd Jul

Karunamoyee

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature92 users rated 5 star

City Express (Angel)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.7/5   11 Reviews

13:50

City Express

4h 40m

18:30 22nd Jul

Esplanade,Kolkatta

₹430

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 430

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Express Line

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   420 Reviews

primoLogo

10:25

Digha

4h 55m

15:20 22nd Jul

Esplanade

₹799

SELECT SEAT

2 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature310 users rated 5 star

Greenline

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   309 Reviews

primoLogo

13:40

RAJBARI KALI MANDIR

4h 45m

18:25 22nd Jul

Karunamoyee

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature204 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   340 Reviews

primoLogo

13:45

Digha

5h 10m

18:55 22nd Jul

Esplanade

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature217 users rated 5 star

Snemita Parisheba(Santosh)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.0/5   20 Reviews

11:30

Snemita Parisheba

4h 10m

15:40 22nd Jul

Dunlop

₹399

₹420

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 420

₹ 399

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sneha Gold Bus Service

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   8 Reviews

16:30

Digha

5h 0m

21:30 22nd Jul

Kolkata

₹300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Snemita Parisheba(Santosh)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.2/5   27 Reviews

13:30

Snemita Parisheba

4h 35m

18:05 22nd Jul

Esplande Bus stand

₹352

₹370

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 370

₹ 352

goDeal applied

  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Digha to Airport, Kolkata Bus

Distance- km
Bus Depart FromDigha
Bus Arrives InAirport, Kolkata
Earliest Bus03:05
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration3h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 145
Bus OperatorsSBSTC, WBTC, WBSTC, Adhikary Paribahan, Aniruddha Travels

FAQ - Digha to Airport, Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Digha to Airport, Kolkata on the daily basis?

A. 258 buses are running between Digha to Airport, Kolkata. Out of which 197 AC Buses and 61 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus route leaves at 03:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 375.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Airport, Kolkata from Digha?

A. he last bus for Digha to Airport, Kolkata route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹370.

Q. What are the boarding points for Digha to Airport, Kolkata Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Digha are Digha, New Digha , Old Digha Bus Stand, RAJBARI KALI MANDIR, AMRABATI PARK MORE.

Q. What are the dropping points in Airport, Kolkata for the Digha Airport, Kolkata bus route?

A. Dropping points in Airport, Kolkata for this route are Esplanade, Esplande Bus Stand, Santragachi, Ultadanga, Karunamoyee.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Digha to Airport, Kolkata bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 103 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Digha to Airport, Kolkata route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Digha to Airport, Kolkata route is Rs 145 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Digha to Airport, Kolkata route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Digha to Airport, Kolkata route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Digha to Airport, Kolkata?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 45m to reach Digha to Airport, Kolkata by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Digha to Airport, Kolkata route?

A. From Digha to Airport, Kolkata,the fastest bus for this route is WBTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Digha to Airport, Kolkata route?

A. While travelling from Digha to Airport, Kolkata ,WBSTC provide the cheapest fare.