Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Digha to Kolkata AC Seater Bus

Showing249 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

WBSTC

West Bengal State Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹145

Starts from

3 Buses

57 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

View all

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

44 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹153

Starts from

44 Buses

1966 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹153

View all

WBTC

West Bengal Transport Corporation

20 buses

Starts at 04:00

₹145

Starts from

20 Buses

843 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

View all

Rubi Paribahan  

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

12:50

Bus Stand

5h 0m

17:50 17th Jun

Esplanade

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Express Line

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   371 Reviews

primoLogo

10:25

Digha

4h 55m

15:20 17th Jun

Esplanade

₹799

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature275 users rated 5 star

Ankita Paribahan (Haimanti)

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.2/5   15 Reviews

06:00

Old Digha Bus stand

4h 30m

10:30 17th Jun

Esplande Bus stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.1/5   61 Reviews

11:25

Digha

4h 15m

15:40 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹340

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 340

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mayuri Express

AC Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   166 Reviews

10:30

Old Digha Bus Stand

5h 0m

15:30 17th Jun

Esplande Bus Stand

₹551

₹580

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 580

₹ 551

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature103 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   352 Reviews

primoLogo

09:50

Digha

4h 50m

14:40 17th Jun

Esplanade

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature206 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   344 Reviews

primoLogo

13:45

Digha

4h 30m

18:15 17th Jun

Esplanade

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature230 users rated 5 star

Mayuri Express

A/C Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

11:15

New Digha

4h 45m

16:00 17th Jun

Esplande Bus Stand

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   218 Reviews

primoLogo

13:15

Digha

4h 30m

17:45 17th Jun

Esplanade

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

3 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature132 users rated 5 star

Greenline

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5   158 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

RAJBARI KALI MANDIR

4h 45m

18:15 17th Jun

Karunamoyee

₹800

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature91 users rated 5 star

Digha to Kolkata Other Buses

SBSTC-DIGHA - BARASAT - 14:20 (DIGHA DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.5/5   21 Reviews

14:20

Bus Stand

4h 30m

18:50 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹155

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 155

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - NAIHATI - 12:40 (BEL DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.7/5   6 Reviews

12:40

Bus Stand

5h 0m

17:40 17th Jun

Belgharia

₹154

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 154

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - KARUNAMOYEE - VIA DUNLOP - 08:25 (DIGHA)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

08:25

Bus Stand

5h 0m

13:25 17th Jun

Karunamoyee

₹170

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 170

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - BADAMTALA - 11:30 (BEL DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.7/5   4 Reviews

11:30

Bus Stand

5h 0m

16:30 17th Jun

Belgharia

₹154

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 154

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - DUMDUM - 13:10 VIA - DUNLOP - (BEL DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.4/5   9 Reviews

13:10

Bus Stand

4h 30m

17:40 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹155

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 155

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

WBTC (CTC) HABRA-DIGHA via Bally

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

14:50

New Digha Opposite Digha Railway Station

4h 15m

19:05 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹146

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 146

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

WBTC (CTC) BARASAT-DIGHA via Bally

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

04:45

New Digha Opposite Digha Railway Station

4h 25m

09:10 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹146

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 146

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - BARASAT - 06:00 (DIGHA DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.0/5   37 Reviews

06:00

Bus Stand

4h 30m

10:30 17th Jun

Dunlop

₹155

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 155

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - THAKURPUKUR - 11:20 (DIGHA DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5   18 Reviews

11:20

Bus Stand

12h 40m

00:00 17th Jun

Behala

₹170

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 170

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

SBSTC-DIGHA - BELGHARIA - 10:40 (BEL DEPOT)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.0/5   22 Reviews

10:40

Bus Stand

5h 0m

15:40 17th Jun

Belgharia

₹155

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 155

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

FAQs About AC Seater Buses from Digha to Kolkata

Q. How many AC Seater buses currently operating from Digha to Kolkata?

A. There are 166 AC Seater buses currently running from Digha to Kolkata currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC Seater bus for Digha Kolkata Journey?

A. The time taken for Digha to Kolkata by AC Seater bus via road travel is around 3h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Digha to Kolkata Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Digha to Kolkata is ₹ 145. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Digha to Kolkata route?