Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Digha To Krishnanagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Digha to Krishnanagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Digha to Krishnanagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Digha to Krishnanagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKrishnanagar to Digha busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rubi Paribahan  

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

13:10

Old Digha Bus Stand

11h 5m

00:15 25th Apr

Shankar Hotel Krishnanagar

₹899

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

56 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 899

goDeal applied

Aradhana Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5   11 Reviews

18:35

Digha

7h 25m

02:00 25th Apr

Krishnanagar

₹462

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Aradhana Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5   19 Reviews

23:00

Old Digha Contact- 7479234748

9h 0m

08:00 25th Apr

Krishnanagar- contact 7479234748

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

38 window seat  window

75 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

Aradhana Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.9/5

16:50

Digha

10h 10m

03:00 25th Apr

Krishnanagar

₹428

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 15.0 minutes of booking.

Aradhana Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

09:30

New Digha,Contact- 7479234748

11h 0m

20:30 25th Apr

Krishnanagar- contact 7479234748

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

38 window seat  window

75 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

Aradhana Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

1.7/5   5 Reviews

21:45

Digha

9h 30m

07:15 25th Apr

Krishnanagar

₹462

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Digha to Krishnanagar Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromDigha
Bus Arrives InKrishnanagar
Earliest Bus09:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsAradhana Bus Service, Aradhana Travels, Rubi Paribahan  

Book a Digha to Krishnanagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Digha to Krishnanagar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Digha to Krishnanagar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Krishnanagar from Digha as per your timing and make quick booking.

Digha to Krishnanagar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 223, the Digha to Krishnanagar journey takes around 10h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Digha to Krishnanagar Bus Ticket Price

The Digha to Krishnanagar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Digha and Krishnanagar with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Digha to Krishnanagar Bus Time

With buses running between Digha and Krishnanagar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 09:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Digha to Krishnanagar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Digha and Krishnanagar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Digha to Krishnanagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Digha to Krishnanagar on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Digha to Krishnanagar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Digha to Krishnanagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Digha to Krishnanagar bus route leaves at 09:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Krishnanagar from Digha?

A. he last bus for Digha to Krishnanagar route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Digha to Krishnanagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Digha are Old Digha Bus Stand, New Digha, Digha, New Digha,Contact- 7479234748, Old Digha Contact- 7479234748.

Q. What are the dropping points in Krishnanagar for the Digha Krishnanagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Krishnanagar for this route are Shankar Hotel Krishnanagar, Krishnanagar, Krishnanagar- contact 7479234748.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Digha to Krishnanagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Digha to Krishnanagar bus route are Aradhana Bus Service, Aradhana Travels, Rubi Paribahan  .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Digha to Krishnanagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Digha to Krishnanagar route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Digha to Krishnanagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Digha to Krishnanagar route is Rs 999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Digha to Krishnanagar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Digha to Krishnanagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Digha to Krishnanagar route?

A. From Digha to Krishnanagar,the fastest bus for this route is Aradhana Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Digha to Krishnanagar route?

A. While travelling from Digha to Krishnanagar ,Aradhana Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.