Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dindigul To Dharapuram Bus

Book Dindigul to Dharapuram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dindigul to Dharapuram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dindigul to Dharapuram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharapuram to Dindigul busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

16:10

Palani Road Bypass

2h 0m

18:10 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:00

Palani Road Bypass

1h 30m

02:30 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹599

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AYYA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:59

Palani Road Bypass

2h 1m

02:00 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹2000

₹2100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2100

₹ 2000

goDeal applied

Jai Vishnu Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:30

Palani Road Bypass

1h 40m

03:10 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹664

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KNT Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:35

Palani Road Bypass

1h 34m

21:09 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI SENDHUR TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:59

Palani Road Bypass

3h 1m

03:00 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Essaar

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:15

Palani Road Bypass

2h 0m

03:15 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Essaar

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:40

Palani Road Bypass

1h 20m

18:00 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Essaar

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:15

Palani Road Bypass

1h 45m

20:00 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹1252

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1252

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Soumya Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:59

Dindigul

3h 31m

03:30 14th Jul

Dharapuram

₹450

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus

Distance53 km
Bus Depart FromDindigul
Bus Arrives InDharapuram
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration2h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 46
Bus OperatorsAYYA TRAVELS, City Travels, Essaar, Jai Vishnu Travels, KNT Travels

Book a Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dindigul to Dharapuram bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dindigul to Dharapuram trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dharapuram from Dindigul as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dindigul to Dharapuram Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 53, the Dindigul to Dharapuram journey takes around 2h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus Ticket Price

The Dindigul to Dharapuram bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dindigul and Dharapuram with the lowest bus fare starting from 46. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1500 and the last bus’ fare is 450.

Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus Time

With buses running between Dindigul and Dharapuram frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dindigul and Dharapuram is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dindigul to Dharapuram on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Dindigul to Dharapuram. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dindigul to Dharapuram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dindigul to Dharapuram bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharapuram from Dindigul?

A. he last bus for Dindigul to Dharapuram route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dindigul to Dharapuram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dindigul are Palani Road Bypass, Dindigul, Dindugal, Dindigal Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharapuram for the Dindigul Dharapuram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharapuram for this route are Dharapuram, Dharapuram Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dindigul to Dharapuram bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dindigul to Dharapuram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dindigul to Dharapuram route is Rs 46 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dindigul to Dharapuram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dindigul to Dharapuram route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dindigul to Dharapuram?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 0m to reach Dindigul to Dharapuram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dindigul to Dharapuram route?

A. From Dindigul to Dharapuram,the fastest bus for this route is Essaar.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dindigul to Dharapuram route?

A. While travelling from Dindigul to Dharapuram ,Selvakumar Transports provide the cheapest fare.