Edit
Edit

Diu(Gujarat) To Surat Bus

Book Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Diu(Gujarat) busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 18:30

₹910

Starts from

1 Buses

28 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹910

Show GSRTC buses

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

17:00

Bus Sation Ghoghla

13h 50m

06:50 9th Feb

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

11:30

Diu JethiBai Bus-Stand

13h 15m

00:45 9th Feb

KAMREJ CHAAR RASTA,BHAGVATI TRAVELS

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:30

Jethibai Bus Stand

16h 30m

3 rest stop

08:00 9th Feb

Hirabaug Varachha

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

11:15

Jethibai Bus Stand

14h 15m

01:30 9th Feb

Kamrej

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   15 Reviews

16:30

Jay Khodiyar Travels, Nr. Jethibai Bus Stand

15h 20m

1 rest stop

07:50 9th Feb

KUBER NAGAR, VARSHA SOCI. LH ROAD

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

12:00

Jay Khodiyar Travels Jethibai Bus Stend

15h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 9th Feb

Kamrej

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   6 Reviews

16:30

Bharat Travel Bus Station Diu

14h 0m

06:30 9th Feb

Kamrej

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   6 Reviews

17:00

Shiv Shakti Travels,Near S.T Bus Stand

11h 45m

04:45 9th Feb

Kamrej Bhagwati Travels

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

Ekta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   5 Reviews

16:30

GHOGHLA CHECK POST

14h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 9th Feb

Surat By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus

Distance200 km
Bus Depart FromDiu(Gujarat)
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus11:15
Last Bus18:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Bharat Express, Bhumi travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, JAY TRAVELS

Book a Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Diu(Gujarat) to Surat trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Surat from Diu(Gujarat) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 200, the Diu(Gujarat) to Surat journey takes around 14h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus Ticket Price

The Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Diu(Gujarat) and Surat with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1300 and the last bus’ fare is 910.

Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus Time

With buses running between Diu(Gujarat) and Surat frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 11:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 18:30.

Booking Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Diu(Gujarat) and Surat is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
S T Bus StandGSRTC18:3018:301

FAQ - Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Diu(Gujarat) to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Diu(Gujarat) to Surat. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus route leaves at 11:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Diu(Gujarat)?

A. he last bus for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹910.

Q. What are the boarding points for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Diu(Gujarat) are Bharat Travel Bus Station Diu, Bus Sation Ghoghla, Ghoghla Gujrat Chek Post , Diu JethiBai Bus-Stand, Ghoghala Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Diu(Gujarat) Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kim, Kamrej, Kadodara Chowkadi, KAMREJ CHAAR RASTA,BHAGVATI TRAVELS, Sai Mandir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus route?

A. Top operators on the Diu(Gujarat) to Surat bus route are Bharat Express, Bhumi travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, GSRTC, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Diu(Gujarat) to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route?

A. From Diu(Gujarat) to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Diu(Gujarat) to Surat ,Ekta Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.