Edit
Edit

Dombivali To Aurangabad Bus

Book Dombivali to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dombivali to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dombivali to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Dombivali busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House(02)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   6 Reviews

22:45

Bhiwandi-Bypass Opp. Vatika Hotel

8h 10m

06:55 3rd Feb

CIDCO Bus Stand,Aurangabad

₹1010

₹960

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 960

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House (09)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:50

Manmandir Travels ,Ramdev Hotel Sahajanad Chowk

7h 55m

06:45 3rd Feb

Near Baba Petrol Pump, Beside Wasan Moters

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (29)

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

23:10

Bhiwandi-Bypass Opp. Vatika Hotel

8h 35m

07:45 3rd Feb

Near Baba Petrol Pump, Beside Wasan Moters

₹760

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 710

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dombivali to Aurangabad Bus

Distance248 km
Bus Depart FromDombivali
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus22:45
Last Bus23:10
Avg Travelling Time8h 35m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDolphin Travel House(02)

FAQ - Dombivali to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dombivali to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Dombivali to Aurangabad. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dombivali to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dombivali to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 22:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1010.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Dombivali?

A. he last bus for Dombivali to Aurangabad route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹760.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dombivali to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dombivali are Bhiwandi-Bypass Opp. Vatika Hotel, Manmandir Travels ,Ramdev Hotel Sahajanad Chowk , Kalyan -Yash Travels,Near Chaya Cinema, Birla Gate, Opp. Shiv Mandir, Kalyan -Yash Travels,Near Chaya Cinema .

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Dombivali Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Waluj,Dolphin Travels,Opp.Oasis Hotel,Pandharpur Chowk, Near Baba Petrol Pump, Beside Wasan Moters, CIDCO Bus Stand,Aurangabad, Nagar Naka, Adalat Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dombivali to Aurangabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dombivali to Aurangabad bus route are Dolphin Travel House(02).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dombivali to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Aurangabad route is Rs 760 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dombivali to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Aurangabad route is Rs 1010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dombivali to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 35m to reach Dombivali to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dombivali to Aurangabad route?

A. From Dombivali to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Dolphin Travel House (09).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dombivali to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Dombivali to Aurangabad ,Dolphin Travel House (29) provide the cheapest fare.