Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dombivali To Gargoti Bus

Book Dombivali to Gargoti bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dombivali to Gargoti bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dombivali to Gargoti bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGargoti to Dombivali busonline.
Showing5 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Morya travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

Manpada Petrol Pump (East)

9h 50m

04:50 30th May

Gargoti Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

18:40

Suyog Hotel Dombivali

11h 35m

06:15 30th May

Gargoti Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   5 Reviews

18:50

Dombivali (E) Suyog Hotel

11h 5m

05:55 30th May

Gargoti - S T Stand

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

18:45

Hotel Suyog Family Restaurant

10h 45m

05:30 30th May

Gargoti

₹850

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Lata Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.0/5

18:35

Dombivali (E) Opp Suyog Hotel

10h 45m

05:20 30th May

Gargoti Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dombivali to Gargoti Bus

Distance341 km
Bus Depart FromDombivali
Bus Arrives InGargoti
Earliest Bus18:35
Last Bus19:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsKesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels, Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Book a Dombivali to Gargoti Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dombivali to Gargoti bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dombivali to Gargoti trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Gargoti from Dombivali as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dombivali to Gargoti Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 341, the Dombivali to Gargoti journey takes around 11h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dombivali to Gargoti Bus Ticket Price

The Dombivali to Gargoti bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dombivali and Gargoti with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Dombivali to Gargoti Bus Time

With buses running between Dombivali and Gargoti frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:35 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:00.

Booking Dombivali to Gargoti Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dombivali and Gargoti is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dombivali to Gargoti Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dombivali to Gargoti on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Dombivali to Gargoti. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dombivali to Gargoti bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dombivali to Gargoti bus route leaves at 18:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gargoti from Dombivali?

A. he last bus for Dombivali to Gargoti route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dombivali to Gargoti Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dombivali are Hotel Suyog Near Vico Naka, Manpada Petrol Pump (East), Gharda Circle/ Vijay Sales (E), Nekni Pada Opp Bus Stop, DNS Bank Sonarpada (E).

Q. What are the dropping points in Gargoti for the Dombivali Gargoti bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gargoti for this route are Mudhyal Titta, Gargoti Stand, Gargoti Bus Stand, Gargoti - S T Stand, Gargoti.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dombivali to Gargoti bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dombivali to Gargoti bus route are Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels, Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dombivali to Gargoti route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Gargoti route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dombivali to Gargoti route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Gargoti route is Rs 850.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dombivali to Gargoti?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 5m to reach Dombivali to Gargoti by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dombivali to Gargoti route?

A. From Dombivali to Gargoti,the fastest bus for this route is Morya travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dombivali to Gargoti route?

A. While travelling from Dombivali to Gargoti ,Morya travels provide the cheapest fare.