Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dombivali To Nesari Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dombivali to Nesari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dombivali to Nesari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dombivali to Nesari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNesari to Dombivali busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:50

Katai Naka

12h 35m

08:25 18th Apr

Nesari bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.7/5

18:45

Suyog Hotel Dombivali

13h 20m

08:05 18th Apr

Nesari bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 800

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:50

Dombivali (E) Suyog Hotel

13h 30m

08:20 18th Apr

Nesari

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:45

Dombivali East Gharda Circle

13h 20m

08:05 18th Apr

Nesari bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

Kesarkar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

18:45

Hotel Suyog Family Restaurant

12h 0m

06:45 18th Apr

Nesari

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ajara Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   4 Reviews

18:55

Dombivali Garada Circle (E)

12h 0m

06:55 18th Apr

Nesari

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dombivali to Nesari Bus

Distance374 km
Bus Depart FromDombivali
Bus Arrives InNesari
Earliest Bus18:45
Last Bus19:50
Avg. Bus Duration13h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Book a Dombivali to Nesari Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dombivali to Nesari bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dombivali to Nesari trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nesari from Dombivali as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dombivali to Nesari Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 374, the Dombivali to Nesari journey takes around 13h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dombivali to Nesari Bus Ticket Price

The Dombivali to Nesari bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dombivali and Nesari with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Dombivali to Nesari Bus Time

With buses running between Dombivali and Nesari frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:50.

Booking Dombivali to Nesari Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dombivali and Nesari is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dombivali to Nesari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dombivali to Nesari on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Dombivali to Nesari. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dombivali to Nesari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dombivali to Nesari bus route leaves at 18:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nesari from Dombivali?

A. he last bus for Dombivali to Nesari route leaves at 19:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dombivali to Nesari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dombivali are Kalyan Suchak Naka, Tata Power, Suyog Hotel Dombivali, Nekni Pada Dombivali, DNS Bank.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nesari for the Dombivali Nesari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nesari for this route are Nesari bus stand, Nesari, Yemekond, Kine , Shirsangi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dombivali to Nesari bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dombivali to Nesari bus route are Ajara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dombivali to Nesari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Nesari route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dombivali to Nesari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Nesari route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dombivali to Nesari?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 20m to reach Dombivali to Nesari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dombivali to Nesari route?

A. From Dombivali to Nesari,the fastest bus for this route is Kesarkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dombivali to Nesari route?

A. While travelling from Dombivali to Nesari ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.