Edit
Edit

Dombivali To Vadodara Bus

Book Dombivali to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dombivali to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dombivali to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Dombivali busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Sahyog Hotel

10h 30m

07:30 12th Oct

Golden Chokdi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   13 Reviews

21:15

Dombivli Vicco Naka Dombivali east

10h 15m

07:30 12th Oct

Gsfc Gate

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Speedlink Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   6 Reviews

21:25

Vico Naka- Opp Suyog Hotel

8h 45m

06:10 12th Oct

Others

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 20 minutes of booking.

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:45

Opp Sahiyog Hotel Near Vico Naka

9h 0m

06:45 12th Oct

Dhumad Chokdi

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dombivali to Vadodara Bus

Distance345 km
Bus Depart FromDombivali
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDeep Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Speedlink Travels, Veer Travels

FAQ - Dombivali to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dombivali to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Dombivali to Vadodara. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dombivali to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dombivali to Vadodara bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Dombivali?

A. he last bus for Dombivali to Vadodara route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dombivali to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dombivali are Sahyog Hotel, Dombivli Vicco Naka Dombivali east, Vico Naka- Opp Suyog Hotel, Opp Sahiyog Hotel Near Vico Naka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Dombivali Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Golden Chokdi, Jambuva Bridge, Sussen Circle, Waghodiya Chowkdi, Ajwa Chowkdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dombivali to Vadodara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dombivali to Vadodara bus route are Deep Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Speedlink Travels, Veer Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dombivali to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Vadodara route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dombivali to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dombivali to Vadodara route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dombivali to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Dombivali to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dombivali to Vadodara route?

A. From Dombivali to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is Speedlink Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dombivali to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Dombivali to Vadodara ,Veer Travels provide the cheapest fare.