Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dumka To Bokaro Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dumka to Bokaro bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dumka to Bokaro bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dumka to Bokaro bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBokaro to Dumka busonline.
Showing4 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rugby Roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

21:30

Dumka

4h 15m

01:45 18th May

Bokaro

₹500

SELECT SEAT

17 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Pappu Travels (yvts)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Dumka Bus Stand

6h 30m

03:00 18th May

Naya More Bus Stand ( Bokaro )

₹650

SELECT SEAT

6 seats left

₹ 650

Rugby Roadways

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

20:00

Dumka

5h 0m

01:00 18th May

Bokaro

₹500

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 500

Narayani Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

17:25

Dumka Bus Stand

5h 35m

23:00 18th May

NAYA MORE BUS STAND

₹400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dumka to Bokaro Bus

Distance130 km
Bus Depart FromDumka
Bus Arrives InBokaro
Earliest Bus17:25
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration5h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsNarayani Travels, Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways

Book a Dumka to Bokaro Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dumka to Bokaro bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dumka to Bokaro trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bokaro from Dumka as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dumka to Bokaro Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 130, the Dumka to Bokaro journey takes around 5h 35m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dumka to Bokaro Bus Ticket Price

The Dumka to Bokaro bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dumka and Bokaro with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 400 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Dumka to Bokaro Bus Time

With buses running between Dumka and Bokaro frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Dumka to Bokaro Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dumka and Bokaro is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dumka to Bokaro Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dumka to Bokaro on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Dumka to Bokaro. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dumka to Bokaro bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dumka to Bokaro bus route leaves at 17:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bokaro from Dumka?

A. he last bus for Dumka to Bokaro route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dumka to Bokaro Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dumka are Dumka, Dumka Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bokaro for the Dumka Bokaro bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bokaro for this route are Bokaro, Naya More Bus Stand ( Bokaro ), NAYA MORE BUS STAND.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dumka to Bokaro bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dumka to Bokaro bus route are Narayani Travels, Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dumka to Bokaro route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dumka to Bokaro route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dumka to Bokaro route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dumka to Bokaro route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dumka to Bokaro?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 35m to reach Dumka to Bokaro by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dumka to Bokaro route?

A. From Dumka to Bokaro,the fastest bus for this route is Rugby Roadways.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dumka to Bokaro route?

A. While travelling from Dumka to Bokaro ,Narayani Travels provide the cheapest fare.