Book Dungargarh Jaipur Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Dungargarh to Jaipur Buses

The First bus from Dungargarh (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan) is A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by Milan Travels departing at 00:00.

Trip duration for Dungargarh to Jaipur is between 4h-0m to 5h-30m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Dungargarh Jaipur Bus Schedule

Dungargarh to Jaipur Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Dungargarh to Jaipur

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 00:30
    Dungargarh
    5h-0m
  • 05:30
    Jaipur
    Milan Travels Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 07:00
    Dungargarh
    4h-0m
  • 11:00
    Jaipur
    Sharma Travels Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 23:45
    Dungargarh
    4h-50m
  • 04:35
    Jaipur
    Rathore Travels A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 07:25
    Dungargarh
    5h-0m
  • 12:25
    Jaipur
    A/C Seater (2+2)
  • 14:40
    Dungargarh
    5h-0m
  • 19:40
    Jaipur
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

Dungargarh Jaipur Bus Reviews (3)

  • C
    Chandramohan Singh
    Aug 20, 2016 at 10:21 am
    Milan Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

    It was punctual. But Milan travels is known for less stoppage time and very few stoppages. This time Bus stopped at several places for unreserved passengers and wasted time.

  • S
    Sushant Rathi
    Mar 23, 2017 at 12:55 pm
    Milan Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    5/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      5

    Had Nice & comfortable journey. Service was good. loved it.

  • P
    Pawan Sarswat
    Sep 04, 2017 at 11:22 am
    Milan Travels
    A/c Seater (2+2)
    1/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • Seats
      1

    40seats, another 40 standing in middle. **

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Dungargarh Jaipur Bus Schedule & Info

About Dungargarh to Jaipur
  • Distance 221 kms
  • Duration 4h-0m
  • Operators 3
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹0
  • Highest ₹0
  • Avg. Price ₹0
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%

Top Bus routes from Dungargarh

Hotels in Jaipur

View All Hotels in Jaipur

Popular attractions in Jaipur

  • Hawa Mahal

    Hawa Mahal or the Palace of the Winds is one of the most famous tourist attraction of Jaipur and is ...

  • Jantar Mantar

    If you love astronomy then Jantar Mantar is the perfect place for you as it houses various astronomical instruments. It is...

  • Govind Dev Ji Temple

    The temple of Govind Devji ( an incarnation of Lord Krishna) is widely known as one of the most revered and remarkable tourist attractions of India. It is located in the City Palace complex. The popular belief about the image in the temple is that it looks similar to Lord Krishna’s look during his incarnation on earth. Originally the idol was placed in the temple of Vrindavan in Uttar Pradesh. Later it was brought to Jaipur by Raja Sawai Jai Singh, an ardent devotee of Lord Krishna and the temple was built in 1735 CE.

  • City Palace

    The monument is located in the heart of the Pink City, Jaipur. It was built by the founder...

View Jaipur Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved