Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Durg To Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad (Bihar) to Durg busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Travels (Raipur)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

14:30

Royal Travels Durg

17h 30m

08:00 17th Apr

Royal Travels Aurangabad Br

₹1054

₹1140

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1140

₹ 1054

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

13:00

Royal Travels Durg

19h 0m

08:00 17th Apr

Royal Travels Aurangabad Br

₹1341

₹1450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1450

₹ 1341

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

15:30

Naveen Travels New Bus Stand

16h 45m

08:15 17th Apr

Aurangabad BR

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

15:15

Naveen Travels New Bus Stand

19h 15m

10:30 17th Apr

Aurangabad BR

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1400

Route Information for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus

Distance502 km
Bus Depart FromDurg
Bus Arrives InAurangabad (Bihar)
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus15:30
Avg. Bus Duration17h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1140
Bus OperatorsNaveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels (Raipur)

Book a Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Aurangabad (Bihar) from Durg as per your timing and make quick booking.

Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 502, the Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) journey takes around 17h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus Ticket Price

The Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Durg and Aurangabad (Bihar) with the lowest bus fare starting from 1140. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1450 and the last bus’ fare is 1400.

Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus Time

With buses running between Durg and Aurangabad (Bihar) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 13:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 15:30.

Booking Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Durg and Aurangabad (Bihar) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar). Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad (Bihar) from Durg?

A. he last bus for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route leaves at 15:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Durg are Royal Travels Durg, Naveen Travels New Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad (Bihar) for the Durg Aurangabad (Bihar) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad (Bihar) for this route are Royal Travels Aurangabad Br, Aurangabad BR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) bus route are Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels (Raipur).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route is Rs 1140 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route is Rs 1450.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar)?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 30m to reach Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route?

A. From Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar),the fastest bus for this route is Naveen Travels (Durg).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) route?

A. While travelling from Durg to Aurangabad (Bihar) ,Royal Travels (Raipur) provide the cheapest fare.