Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Durg To Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBijapur (Chhattisgarh) to Durg busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

20:20

Manish Travels Shop No 21 New Bus Stand Durg

11h 5m

07:25 18th Apr

New Bus Stand Bijapur

₹914

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Payal Travels Durg

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

20:20

Payal travels, bus stand, durg

11h 10m

07:30 18th Apr

Bus stand

₹860

₹905

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 905

₹ 860

Login to unlock this price

  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Manish Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

16:45

Manish Travels Shop No 21 New Bus Stand Durg

12h 45m

05:30 18th Apr

New Bus Stand Bijapur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Payal Travels Durg

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   19 Reviews

19:45

Payal travels, bus stand, durg

11h 0m

06:45 18th Apr

Bus stand

₹860

₹905

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 905

₹ 860

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus

Distance271 km
Bus Depart FromDurg
Bus Arrives InBijapur (Chhattisgarh)
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus20:20
Avg. Bus Duration12h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsManish Travels, Payal Travels Durg

Book a Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) from Durg as per your timing and make quick booking.

Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 271, the Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) journey takes around 12h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Ticket Price

The Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Durg and Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) with the lowest bus fare starting from 650. Moreover, the first bus is available for 650 and the last bus’ fare is 905.

Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Time

With buses running between Durg and Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:20.

Booking Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Durg and Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh). Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) from Durg?

A. he last bus for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route leaves at 20:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹905.

Q. What are the boarding points for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Durg are Manish Travels Shop No 21 New Bus Stand Durg, Payal travels, bus stand, durg.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) for the Durg Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) for this route are New Bus Stand Bijapur, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) bus route are Manish Travels, Payal Travels Durg.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route is Rs 914.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh)?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 45m to reach Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. From Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh),the fastest bus for this route is Payal Travels Durg.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. While travelling from Durg to Bijapur (Chhattisgarh) ,Manish Travels provide the cheapest fare.