Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Durg To Dewas Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Durg to Dewas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Durg to Dewas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Durg to Dewas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDewas to Durg busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   4 Reviews

17:15

New Royal Travels Durg

14h 0m

07:15 1st Mar

Dewas Bhopal Bypass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sharma Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

17:00

Sharma & Dubey travels shop no 11 new bus stand Durg

14h 30m

07:30 1st Mar

indore by pass Dewas

₹1550

₹1600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1550

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

New Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

16:45

New Royal Travels Durg

14h 0m

06:45 1st Mar

Dewas Bhopal Bypass

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:00

Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg

14h 40m

07:40 1st Mar

Bypass (dewas)

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:30

Chandulal chandrakar hospital, bypass ,durg :

14h 0m

08:30 1st Mar

Bus stand

₹1330

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1330

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Durg to Dewas Bus

Distance575 km
Bus Depart FromDurg
Bus Arrives InDewas
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus18:30
Avg. Bus Duration14h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1400
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Sharma Travels

Book a Durg to Dewas Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Durg to Dewas bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Durg to Dewas trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dewas from Durg as per your timing and make quick booking.

Durg to Dewas Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 575, the Durg to Dewas journey takes around 14h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Durg to Dewas Bus Ticket Price

The Durg to Dewas bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Durg and Dewas with the lowest bus fare starting from 1400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1700 and the last bus’ fare is 1400.

Durg to Dewas Bus Time

With buses running between Durg and Dewas frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 18:30.

Booking Durg to Dewas Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Durg and Dewas is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Durg to Dewas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Durg to Dewas on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Durg to Dewas. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Durg to Dewas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Durg to Dewas bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dewas from Durg?

A. he last bus for Durg to Dewas route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Durg to Dewas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Durg are New Royal Travels Durg, Sharma & Dubey travels shop no 11 new bus stand Durg, Chandulal chandakar hospital bypass durg, Chandulal chandrakar hospital, bypass ,durg :.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dewas for the Durg Dewas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dewas for this route are Dewas Bhopal Bypass, indore by pass Dewas, Bypass (dewas), Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Durg to Dewas bus route?

A. Top operators on the Durg to Dewas bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Sharma Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Durg to Dewas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Durg to Dewas route is Rs 1400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Durg to Dewas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Durg to Dewas route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Durg to Dewas?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Durg to Dewas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Durg to Dewas route?

A. From Durg to Dewas,the fastest bus for this route is New Royal Travels (Raipur).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Durg to Dewas route?

A. While travelling from Durg to Dewas ,New Royal Travels (Raipur) provide the cheapest fare.