Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Durgapur To Bankura Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Durgapur to Bankura bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Durgapur to Bankura bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Durgapur to Bankura bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBankura to Durgapur busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

13 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹48

Starts from

13 Buses

659 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹48

View all

Tirupati Balaji

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.3/5

05:55

Durgapur

1h 30m

07:25 5th Mar

BANKURA BUS STAND

₹50

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 50

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

17:45

Durgapur City Center

1h 15m

19:00 5th Mar

₹896

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 896

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Durgapur to Bankura Bus

Distance39 km
Bus Depart FromDurgapur
Bus Arrives InBankura
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus17:45
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 48
Bus OperatorsSBSTC, Dolphin tours and travels, Tirupati Balaji

Book a Durgapur to Bankura Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Durgapur to Bankura bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Durgapur to Bankura trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bankura from Durgapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Durgapur to Bankura Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 39, the Durgapur to Bankura journey takes around 10h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Durgapur to Bankura Bus Ticket Price

The Durgapur to Bankura bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Durgapur and Bankura with the lowest bus fare starting from 48. Moreover, the first bus is available for 56 and the last bus’ fare is 896.

Durgapur to Bankura Bus Time

With buses running between Durgapur and Bankura frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 17:45.

Booking Durgapur to Bankura Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Durgapur and Bankura is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Durgapur to Bankura

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
DURGAPUR CITY CENTERSBSTC05:0016:0010
DURGAPUR STNSBSTC14:0014:253

FAQ - Durgapur to Bankura Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Durgapur to Bankura on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Durgapur to Bankura. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Durgapur to Bankura bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Durgapur to Bankura bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 56.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bankura from Durgapur?

A. he last bus for Durgapur to Bankura route leaves at 17:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹896.

Q. What are the boarding points for Durgapur to Bankura Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Durgapur are Durgapur, Durgapur City Center, DURGAPUR CITY CENTER, DURGAPUR STN.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bankura for the Durgapur Bankura bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bankura for this route are BANKURA BUS STAND, , BANKURA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Durgapur to Bankura bus route?

A. Top operators on the Durgapur to Bankura bus route are Dolphin tours and travels, SBSTC, Tirupati Balaji.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Durgapur to Bankura route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Durgapur to Bankura route is Rs 48 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Durgapur to Bankura route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Durgapur to Bankura route is Rs 896.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Durgapur to Bankura?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Durgapur to Bankura by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Durgapur to Bankura route?

A. From Durgapur to Bankura,the fastest bus for this route is SBSTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Durgapur to Bankura route?

A. While travelling from Durgapur to Bankura ,SBSTC provide the cheapest fare.