Edit
Edit

Durgapur To Cuttack Bus

Book Durgapur to Cuttack bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Durgapur to Cuttack bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Durgapur to Cuttack bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCuttack to Durgapur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   105 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

City Center Durgapur

8h 0m

04:15 10th Oct

Cuttack ( Link Road)

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5

20:45

City Center Durgapur

8h 0m

04:45 10th Oct

Cuttack ( Link Road)

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1450

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   31 Reviews

17:45

Durgapur City Center

11h 15m

05:00 10th Oct

Badambadi - Opposite to Anugul Bus Stand

₹896

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 896

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Guru Nanak (Inter City)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

17:30

City Centre

10h 30m

04:00 10th Oct

Cuttack By pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Durgapur to Cuttack Bus

Distance369 km
Bus Depart FromDurgapur
Bus Arrives InCuttack
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsDolphin tours and travels, Guru Nanak (Inter City), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

FAQ - Durgapur to Cuttack Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Durgapur to Cuttack on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Durgapur to Cuttack. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Durgapur to Cuttack bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Durgapur to Cuttack bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Cuttack from Durgapur?

A. he last bus for Durgapur to Cuttack route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Durgapur to Cuttack Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Durgapur are City Center Durgapur, Durgapur City Center, City Centre.

Q. What are the dropping points in Cuttack for the Durgapur Cuttack bus route?

A. Dropping points in Cuttack for this route are Cuttack ( Link Road), Badambadi - Opposite to Anugul Bus Stand, Cuttack By pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Durgapur to Cuttack bus route?

A. Top operators on the Durgapur to Cuttack bus route are Dolphin tours and travels, Guru Nanak (Inter City), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Durgapur to Cuttack route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Durgapur to Cuttack route is Rs 896 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Durgapur to Cuttack route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Durgapur to Cuttack route is Rs 1450.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Durgapur to Cuttack?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Durgapur to Cuttack by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Durgapur to Cuttack route?

A. From Durgapur to Cuttack,the fastest bus for this route is Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Durgapur to Cuttack route?

A. While travelling from Durgapur to Cuttack ,Dolphin tours and travels provide the cheapest fare.