Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dwarka To Ankleshwar Bus

Book Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnkleshwar to Dwarka busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   5 Reviews

20:00

Shree Bnsidhar Travels, Matki Circle

13h 25m

09:25 18th Jul

Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:15

Shree Bnsidhar Travels, Matki Circle

13h 17m

07:32 18th Jul

Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:15

Shree Bnsidhar Travels, Matki Circle

13h 30m

08:45 18th Jul

Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Bhadrakali Chowk

14h 20m

09:20 18th Jul

Lalita Chowkdi

₹750

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:30

Kandas Bapu Ashram Jakat Naka

14h 30m

09:00 18th Jul

ankleswar

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

Bhadrakali Chowk

15h 10m

09:10 18th Jul

Lalita Chowkdi

₹688

₹788

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 788

₹ 688

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:30

Matki Circle

14h 45m

08:15 18th Jul

Lalita Chowkdi

₹808

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 808

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:15

J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk

14h 35m

08:50 18th Jul

Valiya Chokdi

₹808

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 808

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus

Distance424 km
Bus Depart FromDwarka
Bus Arrives InAnkleshwar
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration15h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 788
Bus OperatorsJay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels

Book a Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dwarka to Ankleshwar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ankleshwar from Dwarka as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dwarka to Ankleshwar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 424, the Dwarka to Ankleshwar journey takes around 15h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Price

The Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dwarka and Ankleshwar with the lowest bus fare starting from 788. Moreover, the first bus is available for 850 and the last bus’ fare is 850.

Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus Time

With buses running between Dwarka and Ankleshwar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:00.

Booking Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dwarka and Ankleshwar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dwarka to Ankleshwar on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Dwarka to Ankleshwar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ankleshwar from Dwarka?

A. he last bus for Dwarka to Ankleshwar route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dwarka to Ankleshwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dwarka are Shree Bnsidhar Travels, Matki Circle, Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK, Bhadrakali Chowk, Samay Travels - Near Rabari Gate, Matuki Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ankleshwar for the Dwarka Ankleshwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ankleshwar for this route are Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi), Lalita Chowkdi, ankleswar, Valiya Chokdi, NH-08, Rajpipda Chokdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dwarka to Ankleshwar bus route are Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dwarka to Ankleshwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dwarka to Ankleshwar route is Rs 788 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dwarka to Ankleshwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dwarka to Ankleshwar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dwarka to Ankleshwar?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 10m to reach Dwarka to Ankleshwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dwarka to Ankleshwar route?

A. From Dwarka to Ankleshwar,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dwarka to Ankleshwar route?

A. While travelling from Dwarka to Ankleshwar ,Samay Travels provide the cheapest fare.