Edit
Edit

Edappally To Kanhangad Bus

Book Edappally to Kanhangad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Edappally to Kanhangad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Edappally to Kanhangad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKanhangad to Edappally busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arya Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:30

Edappally Toll

8h 30m

07:00 8th Oct

Kanhangad Nithyananda Travels

₹848

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 848

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:59

Toll Jn. Edappally

6h 31m

06:30 8th Oct

Kanhangad

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

Greenline kerala

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.9/5

22:10

Edapally Toll Jn

7h 50m

06:00 8th Oct

Kanhangad Nithyananda Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:20

Edappally

7h 50m

06:10 8th Oct

Kanjangad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Edappally to Kanhangad Bus

Distance289 km
Bus Depart FromEdappally
Bus Arrives InKanhangad
Earliest Bus22:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time7h 50m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsArya Travels, Greenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Murahara Travels

FAQ - Edappally to Kanhangad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Edappally to Kanhangad on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Edappally to Kanhangad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Edappally to Kanhangad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Edappally to Kanhangad bus route leaves at 22:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kanhangad from Edappally?

A. he last bus for Edappally to Kanhangad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Edappally to Kanhangad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Edappally are Edappally Toll, Toll Jn. Edappally, Palarivattam, Edapally Toll Jn, Kalamaserry.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kanhangad for the Edappally Kanhangad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kanhangad for this route are Kalikkadavu, Cheruvathur, Nileshwaram, Kanhangad Nithyananda Travels, Neeleswaram.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Edappally to Kanhangad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Edappally to Kanhangad bus route are Arya Travels, Greenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Murahara Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Edappally to Kanhangad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Edappally to Kanhangad route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Edappally to Kanhangad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Edappally to Kanhangad route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Edappally to Kanhangad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Edappally to Kanhangad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Edappally to Kanhangad route?

A. From Edappally to Kanhangad,the fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Edappally to Kanhangad route?

A. While travelling from Edappally to Kanhangad ,Greenline kerala provide the cheapest fare.