Edit
Edit

Eluru To Anakapalle Bus

Book Eluru to Anakapalle bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Eluru to Anakapalle bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Anakapalle bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnakapalle to Eluru busonline.
Showing60 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

15 buses

Starts at 01:00

₹428

Starts from

15 Buses

501 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹428

Show APSRTC buses

Orange Tours And Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   4 Reviews

23:55

Mini Pass Road

5h 50m

05:45 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹510

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:25

Near New Bus Stand

5h 43m

11:08 10th Oct

Bypass Junction

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:55

Near New Bus Stand

5h 5m

06:00 10th Oct

Bypass Junction

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

01:00

Mini Pass Road

4h 50m

05:50 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

02:30

Mini Pass Road

5h 0m

07:30 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Mini Pass Road

5h 15m

04:45 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:15

Asram College

6h 10m

05:25 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:50

Others

5h 25m

04:15 10th Oct

Anakapalli Bye Pass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5

23:59

Asram College

5h 1m

05:00 10th Oct

Anakapalli Bye Pass

₹890

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 890

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:30

Asram College

5h 15m

03:45 10th Oct

Anakapalle

₹990

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Eluru to Anakapalle Bus

Distance230 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InAnakapalle
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 45m
No of A/C Buses28
No of Non A/C Buses32
No of Sleeper Buses39
No of Seater Buses21
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, IntrCity SmartBus, LavyaSri Travels, Mayuri Travels, Morning Star Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Eluru to Anakapalle

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
EluruAPSRTC01:0023:0015
Old Bus StandAPSRTC12:0522:082
Fire StationAPSRTC22:0222:021
Jute MillAPSRTC22:0422:041

FAQ - Eluru to Anakapalle Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Anakapalle on the daily basis?

A. 60 buses are running between Eluru to Anakapalle. Out of which 28 AC Buses and 32 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Anakapalle bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Anakapalle bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anakapalle from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Anakapalle route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Anakapalle Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Mini Pass Road, Near New Bus Stand, Fire Station Junction Eluru, Jute Mill Mini Bypass, Eluru.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anakapalle for the Eluru Anakapalle bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anakapalle for this route are Anakapalle, Bypass Junction, ANAKAPALLI BYE PASS, ANAKAPALLY BUS STN, Anakapalli Bye Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Anakapalle bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 51 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Anakapalle route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Anakapalle route is Rs 428 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Anakapalle route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Anakapalle route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Anakapalle?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Eluru to Anakapalle by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Anakapalle route?

A. From Eluru to Anakapalle,the fastest bus for this route is LavyaSri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Anakapalle route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Anakapalle ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.