Edit
Edit

Eluru To Annavaram Bus

Book Eluru to Annavaram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Eluru to Annavaram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Annavaram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnnavaram to Eluru busonline.
Showing64 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

20 buses

Starts at 00:15

₹282

Starts from

20 Buses

714 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹282

Show APSRTC buses

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:50

Vatluru

4h 25m

03:15 5th Dec

Annavaram

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:15

Asram College

4h 25m

03:40 5th Dec

Annavaram

₹990

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:45

Jute Mill Mini Bypass

3h 53m

09:38 5th Dec

Annavaram Temple

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:45

Jute Mill Mini Bypass

3h 35m

08:20 5th Dec

Annavaram Temple

₹1093

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1093

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5

23:59

Asram College

4h 1m

04:00 5th Dec

Annavaram

₹590

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:30

Asram College

4h 15m

1 rest stop

02:45 5th Dec

Annavaram

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:45

Eluru Bypass

3h 15m

04:00 5th Dec

Annavaram Bypass

₹1162

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 1162

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:05

Jute Mill Mini Bypass

3h 35m

04:40 5th Dec

Annavaram Temple

₹974

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 974

  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:15

Asram College

4h 30m

1 rest stop

02:45 5th Dec

ANNAVARAM

₹1749

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

21:45

Asram College

4h 30m

02:15 5th Dec

Annavaram Bypass

₹680

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 680

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Eluru to Annavaram Bus

Distance153 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InAnnavaram
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 20m
No of A/C Buses27
No of Non A/C Buses37
No of Sleeper Buses42
No of Seater Buses22
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, IntrCity SmartBus, Mayuri Travels, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Eluru to Annavaram

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
EluruAPSRTC00:1523:3519
Old Bus StandAPSRTC12:0522:082
Fire StationAPSRTC22:0222:021
Jute MillAPSRTC22:0422:041
VASANTHA MAHALAPSRTC22:0622:061

FAQ - Eluru to Annavaram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Annavaram on the daily basis?

A. 64 buses are running between Eluru to Annavaram. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 37 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Annavaram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Annavaram bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 298.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Annavaram from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Annavaram route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹990.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Annavaram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Vatluru, Old Bus Stand, Mini Pass Road, Asram College, Near New Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Annavaram for the Eluru Annavaram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Annavaram for this route are Annavaram, Annavaram Temple, Annavaram Bypass, Bus Stand, ANNAVARAM.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Annavaram bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 55 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Annavaram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Annavaram route is Rs 282 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Annavaram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Annavaram route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Annavaram?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 20m to reach Eluru to Annavaram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Annavaram route?

A. From Eluru to Annavaram,the fastest bus for this route is Sai Sri Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Annavaram route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Annavaram ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.