Edit
Edit

Eluru To Bhubaneswar Bus

Book Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhubaneswar to Eluru busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IRA Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

21:10

Eluru

13h 50m

11:00 12th Dec

Bhubaneswar

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:15

Asram College

13h 15m

1 rest stop

11:30 12th Dec

Bhubaneswar

₹1749

SELECT SEAT

47 seats left

₹ 1749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:30

Asram College

13h 30m

13:00 12th Dec

Baramunda

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

23:00

ELURU BYPASS

12h 0m

1 rest stop

11:00 12th Dec

Baramunda

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Eluru to Bhubaneswar Bus

Distance639 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InBhubaneswar
Earliest Bus21:10
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time13h 50m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsIRA Travels, Jagan Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, V Kaveri Travels

FAQ - Eluru to Bhubaneswar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Bhubaneswar on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Eluru to Bhubaneswar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus route leaves at 21:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhubaneswar from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Bhubaneswar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Bhubaneswar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Eluru, Asram College, Gundugolanu, ELURU BYPASS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhubaneswar for the Eluru Bhubaneswar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhubaneswar for this route are Bhubaneswar, Baramunda.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Eluru to Bhubaneswar bus route are IRA Travels, Jagan Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Bhubaneswar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 1350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Bhubaneswar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Bhubaneswar?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 50m to reach Eluru to Bhubaneswar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Bhubaneswar route?

A. From Eluru to Bhubaneswar,the fastest bus for this route is Jagan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Bhubaneswar route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Bhubaneswar ,IRA Travels provide the cheapest fare.