Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Eluru To Cheepurupalli Bus

Book Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCheepurupalli to Eluru busonline.
Showing7 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IRA Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:40

Asram College

9h 5m

06:45 18th Jul

Cheepurupalli HP Gas Office

₹675

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 675

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Fire Station

7h 45m

06:15 18th Jul

Chepurupalli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Eluru Bypass

7h 40m

05:40 18th Jul

Drop at Garivdi

₹599

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Sree Durga Kaveri Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:30

Eluru

7h 50m

05:20 18th Jul

Chipurupalli

₹550

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:40

Mini Pass Road

8h 35m

06:15 18th Jul

Garividi

₹555

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 555

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

22:15

Fire Station

9h 15m

07:30 18th Jul

Cheepurupalli

₹585

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 585

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Dhanalakshmi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:00

Old Bus Stand

9h 0m

07:00 18th Jul

Cheepurupalli

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus

Distance317 km
Bus Depart FromEluru
Bus Arrives InCheepurupalli
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsIRA Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, Navin Travels, RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS, Sree Durga Kaveri Travels

Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Eluru and Cheepurupalli now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Eluru and Cheepurupalli, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Eluru and Cheepurupalli on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are IRA Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, Navin Travels, RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS, Sree Durga Kaveri Travels, Sri Dhanalakshmi Travels, Sri Venkataramana Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS.

Eluru to Cheepurupalli Distance and Time

Reaching Cheepurupalli from Eluru takes an average of 7h 50m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 317.

Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Eluru and Cheepurupalli are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 550 and goes up to 2000.

Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus Time

Buses on the route between Eluru and Cheepurupalli are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 21:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:30.

Booking Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Eluru to Cheepurupalli convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Eluru to Cheepurupalli on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Eluru to Cheepurupalli. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Cheepurupalli from Eluru?

A. he last bus for Eluru to Cheepurupalli route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Eluru to Cheepurupalli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Eluru are Eluru, Asram College, Fire Station, Jute Mill, Eluru Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Cheepurupalli for the Eluru Cheepurupalli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Cheepurupalli for this route are Cheepurupalli HP Gas Office, Chepurupalli, Drop at Garivdi, Chipurupalli, Garividi .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Eluru to Cheepurupalli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Eluru to Cheepurupalli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Eluru to Cheepurupalli route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Eluru to Cheepurupalli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Eluru to Cheepurupalli route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Eluru to Cheepurupalli?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Eluru to Cheepurupalli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Eluru to Cheepurupalli route?

A. From Eluru to Cheepurupalli,the fastest bus for this route is RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Eluru to Cheepurupalli route?

A. While travelling from Eluru to Cheepurupalli ,Sree Durga Kaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.